West Coast Haunters Convention

2018 WCHC Volunteers

Volunteer Sign Up and Scheduling for West Coast Haunters Convention.  Thank you for volunteering to help us, it is people like you that make this show possible.  

Please contact Don Maxwell with any questions

[email protected]

503-551-4958

Created by:   Don Maxwell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
04/07/2018 (Sat.) DG Shop  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Registration Bag Stuffing (5)

Stuff vendor and attendee bags

 
All slots filled
Kelly Stephens
Claire Parker
Where is this happening?
Tracie Ramseyer
Sarah Schmara
Jennifer Allen
04/11/2018 (Wed.) 13th Floor  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Load in 13th Floor (4)

Load in 13th Floor

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kim (Candy) Carlson
Judi Lambert
Gabe Harter
Show Office  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Badge Stuffing (3)

Adding badges to Registration Bags

 
All slots filled
Kelly Stephens
Tracie Ramseyer
AnneMarie Beltzer

Move into Show Office (2)

Move into Show Office

 
All slots filled
Kelly Stephens
Jennifer Allen
04/12/2018 (Thu.) Show Floor  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Tradeshow Set Up / Load In (4)

Must be able to move objects around the show floor

 
All slots filled
Kim (Candy) Carlson
Dave Weinberg
Ed Roberts
Dawn Reid
Registration  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Registration Set Up (4)

Set Up the Registration Booth for the show (experienced)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Debby Patten
I can't get there till 1pm

Registration Set Up (4)

Set Up the Registration Booth for the show (training)

 
All slots filled
Tracie Ramseyer
Judi Lambert
Jeff Minden
Jennifer Allen
13th Floor  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

13th Floor Decoration (4)

13th Floor Decoration

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Claire Parker
Kristy Alberty
Susan Deming
Show Floor  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Tradeshow Set Up / Load In (4)

Must be able to move objects around the show floor

 
All slots filled
Kim (Candy) Carlson
AnneMarie Beltzer
Dave Weinberg
Ed Roberts
Registration  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Registration (5)

Registration for Thursday 4/12 (Experienced)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jacki Wolf
Sarah Schmara
Debby Patten

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
All slots filled
Tracie Ramseyer
Judi Lambert
Jennifer Allen
Meet & Creep  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Meet & Creep setup (3)

Set up the room for Meet & Creep

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Allen
Education  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Classroom setup (4)

Set Up all classrooms

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Stephens
Karin Lambert
Triston Ramseyer
Show Floor  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Tradeshow Set Up / Load In (4)

Must be able to move objects around the show floor

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ed Roberts
Dawn Reid
Registration  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Registration (5)

Registration for Thursday 4/12 (Experienced)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jacki Wolf
Sarah Schmara
Lisa Gunion-Rinker

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tracie Ramseyer
Jennifer Allen
13th Floor  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
All slots filled
Kim (Candy) Carlson
Judi Lambert
Ed Roberts
9:00pm - 1:00am  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Darin Campbell
Ed Roberts
04/13/2018 (Fri.) VooDoo  7:00am - 8:00am  

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

 
Debby Patten
Registration  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Stephens
Jacki Wolf
Debby Patten

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
All slots filled
Tracie Ramseyer
Judi Lambert
Jennifer Allen
Show Floor  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Show Floor (3)

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
All slots filled
Kim (Candy) Carlson
Ed Roberts
Brendon Slater

Foam Dart Wars & Gallery (6)

Help operate the Foam Dart wars and Foam Dart Shooting Gallery

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Taryn Kessel
Dave Ramseyer
Jeremy Williams
Dave Weinberg
Triston Ramseyer
Education  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (4)

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (experioenced)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Karin Lambert

Education (3)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Heidi Kessel
Tradeshow Registration  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Galvin (2)
Also volunteering with me is BRITNI MINK
Show Floor  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Lunch (2)

Assist with Vendor Lunches

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Minden
Education  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (4)

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (experioenced)

 

Education (3)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Heidi Kessel
Registration  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Stephens
Jacki Wolf
Lisa Gunion-Rinker

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Teri Plagmann
Show Floor  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Show Floor (3)

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
All slots filled
Kim (Candy) Carlson
Taryn Kessel
Ed Roberts

Foam Dart Wars & Gallery (6)

Help operate the Foam Dart wars and Foam Dart Shooting Gallery

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Nick "The Zombie" Porter
Dave Ramseyer
Jeremy Williams
Dave Weinberg
Tradeshow Registration  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Schmara
Haunt Tour  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Haunt Tour (4)

Bus Captains

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Teri Plagmann
Darin Campbell
Brendon Slater
13th Floor  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ed Roberts
Rick Hebb
9:00pm - 1:00am  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ed Roberts
Hobbit Peck
04/14/2018 (Sat.) VooDoo  7:00am - 8:00am  

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

 
Debby Patten
Registration  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jacki Wolf
Debby Patten
Lisa Gunion-Rinker

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Judi Lambert
Show Floor  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Show Floor (3)

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
All slots filled
Kim (Candy) Carlson
Taryn Kessel
Ed Roberts

Foam Dart Wars & Gallery (6)

Help operate the Foam Dart wars and Foam Dart Shooting Gallery

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Dave Ramseyer
Jeremy Williams
Dave Weinberg
Jeff Minden
Education  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (4)

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (experioenced)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Karin Lambert
Matthew Rinker

Education (3)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Heidi Kessel
Tradeshow Registration  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Schmara
Auction  11:00am - 4:00pm  

Auction Prep & Set Up (4)

Prepare the Auction

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dave Weinberg
Teri Plagmann
Kristy Alberty
Show Floor  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Lunch (2)

Assist with Vendor Lunches

 
All slots filled
Kristin Galvin (2)
Also BRITNI MINK
Education  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (4)

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (experioenced)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Rinker

Education (3)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Heidi Kessel
Registration  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jacki Wolf
Debby Patten
Shari Maier

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
Show Floor  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Show Floor (3)

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
All slots filled
Kim (Candy) Carlson
Ed Roberts
Dawn Reid

Foam Dart Wars & Gallery (6)

Help operate the Foam Dart wars and Foam Dart Shooting Gallery

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Taryn Kessel
Dave Ramseyer
Dave Weinberg
Tradeshow Registration  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Schmara
Costume Ball  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Costume Ball Set Up (5)

Decorate and Set Up for the Costume Ball

 
All slots filled
Jeremy Williams
AnneMarie Beltzer
Steven Beltzer
Will also have Nick helping out
Nick "The Zombie" Porter
Dave Weinberg
13th Floor  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ed Roberts
Costume Ball  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Costume judging (4)

Judges only please

 

Costume judging (3)

Handlers

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Costume Ball Cashier (4)

Ticket sales

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ed Roberts
Scott Walling (2)
Scott Walling & Kaley Brownell
Auction  7:00pm - 12:00am  

Auction event (4)

Table monitors and tally the sheets

 
All slots filled
Teri Plagmann
Jeannie Peck (2)
will volunteer with Dana Young
Kristy Alberty
My husband could volunteer with me that night? Detail-oriented, process-driven -- an organizing genius.
Costume Ball  8:00pm - 12:00am  

Costume Ball (2)

Door Monitors for the Ball

 
All slots filled
Jeremy Williams
Dave Weinberg
13th Floor  9:00pm - 1:00am  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ed Roberts
Costume Ball  11:00pm - 2:00am  

Auction Cashier (4)

Auction item purchases

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ed Roberts
Kat Ayala
I will have a friend with me who can help out if needed
04/15/2018 (Sun.) Auction  12:00am - 2:00am  

Auction Take Down (2)

Auction Take Down

 
Costume Ball  1:00am - 3:00am  

Costume Ball Cleanup (4)

Help with Costume Ball Cleanup

 
All slots filled
Jeremy Williams
Dave Weinberg
Jeff Minden
Rick Hebb
VooDoo  7:00am - 8:00am  

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

 
Debby Patten