2018 St. Gerard Spring Festival

May 4 - 5, 2018

The St. Gerard Spring Festival will take place on Saturday, May 5th with the Teen Dance and Poker Tournament taking place on Friday, May 4th.  We need many volunteers to make this festival a success!!! Working a shift at the festival is a great way to meet your fellow parishioners and provide a much needed service.

For students who are in need of service hours, please ONLY sign up for gym games or outdoor games.  Parents are encouraged to volunteer with their kids.

Don't hesitate to send an email to us through this Sign-Up Genius if you have any questions!!

Thank you!

Shawna Payne, Charity Sullivan & Monica Palinski

2018 Spring Festival General Chairs

Created by:   Monica Palinski
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Teen Dance

Friday Night

05/04/2018 (Fri) Teen Dance - Parish Hall 
6:15pm - 10:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Kirsty Stevens
Colleen Pricco
Stefani Bertrand
Kris Hamilton
Karen Bingham
Mari Murphy
Mari Murphy

Poker Tournament

Friday Night

05/04/2018 (Fri) Poker Tournament 
6:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gary & Cindy Mejorado Tackett (2)

Teen Dance

Friday Night

05/04/2018 (Fri) Teen Dance - Parish Hall 
7:00pm - 10:30pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Noah And Mike Burton (2)
Noah and Mike Burton
Angela Simpson
Angie Simpson
Jen Eyde

5K - Bike Leader

05/05/2018 (Sat) 5K 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Jack Hamilton

5K - Course Marshal

05/05/2018 (Sat) 5K 
8:30am - 10:30am (7)  
1 of 7 slots filled
Angela Simpson
Angela and Zee Simpson

5K - Key Check

05/05/2018 (Sat) 5K 
8:00am - 11:00am   
Sydney Buda

5K - Notifying Neighborhood

Deliver notices to neighborhood weekend before race

04/28/2018 (Sat) 5K 
   
Carrie Pence

Beer Tent - Bartender

must be 21 and over to volunteer in beer tent

05/05/2018 (Sat) Beer Tent 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristin Doyle
Stacey Hinton
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erica Aikman
Sarah Jackinchuk
10:30pm - 12:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Annie Stoelker
Elizabeth Pedersen

Beer Tent - Cashier

must be 21 and over to volunteer in beer tent

05/05/2018 (Sat) Beer Tent 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Stump
Lupé Garcia
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jon Jackinchuk
Aimee Killingsworth
10:30pm - 12:30am (2)  

Beer Tent - Food Runner

must be 21 and over to volunteer in beer tent

05/05/2018 (Sat) Beer Tent 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wendi Martin
Jen Eyde
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
10:30pm - 12:30am (2)  

Cake Walk

05/05/2018 (Sat) Cake Walk 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Theresa Tran
Leah
Kirsty Stevens
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Jackinchuk (2)
Jon and Sarah Jackinchuk
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Spencer
Marjorie Pierre
Nathan

Fast Food - Cleanup in Eating Area

05/05/2018 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joanne Bennett
Aimee Killingsworth
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andy Miller
Andy Miller
Zachary Miller
Zachary Miller
4:00pm - 6:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Campbell

Fast Food - Food Deliverer

05/05/2018 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nancy Campbell
Rebekah Lapan
Kim Molnar
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nancy Campbell
Terry And Taunia Sadler (2)
4:00pm - 6:15pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Cook

Fast Food - Hot Food Station

05/05/2018 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Rachel Lapinski
Nick Lapinski
Ingrid Blixt
Vincent Thieu
Sam Campbell
2:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Sam Campbell
Jeff Wilson
Scott Peck
Emma Sanchez
Danielle Petrous
4:00pm - 6:15pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Sam Campbell
Bryan Wever
Kay Palinski
Brian Mickelson

Fast Food - Order Filler

05/05/2018 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Katie John
Amber Emerson
Alyssa Kurisko
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Katie Terranova
Michelle Wilson
Randi Kennedy
4:00pm - 6:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Andy Wahl
Megan Hudson (2)
Megan and Marquis Hudson

Fast Food - Order Takers & Cash Box

05/05/2018 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Margaret Iding
Denise Flannery
Janet Ditzhazy
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ann Green
Elvira Rivera
Lupe Garcia
4:00pm - 6:15pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Amy Wever

Fast Food - Pop Order & Cash Box

05/05/2018 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Monica Martinez
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Kristin Mccammon
4:00pm - 6:15pm   
Tiffany Wahl

Fast Food - Side Station

Walking Taco

05/05/2018 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Becky Christopherson
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Char Paul
4:00pm - 6:15pm   
Scott Peck

Fast Food - Side Station

Pizza

05/05/2018 (Sat) Fast Food 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Henry Elden
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Vincent Thieu
4:00pm - 6:15pm   
Hope Lingler

Gym Games - FACE PAINTING

05/05/2018 (Sat) Gym - Face Painting 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Marni Perez
Olivia Perez
Monica Palinski
Stella Palinski
Marjorie Pierre
Nathan
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  

Gym Games - Games

Work at a Game in Gym

05/05/2018 (Sat) Gym Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (18)  
All slots filled
Marni Perez
David Perez
Aaron Williams
matthew deluca
Lori Balasa (2)
Lexi Balasa and Phuong Le
Karen Bingham
Erica Bingham
Beth Tucker
Derek Fedewa
Brooke Paradine
Kim Duffiney
Sara Duffiney 7th grade student
Joanne Wesley
Emma Wesley
Jennifer Greenburg (2)
Joey and Angelo Greenburg
Isabella Gardner
Mason Knippen
Miles Pier
Marcia Hamstra
Luciano Guerrazzi
2:00pm - 4:00pm (18)  
11 of 18 slots filled
Michael Quintieri
Isabella Gardner
Theresa Tran
Leah Nguyen
Mason Knippen
Ethan Rule
Brandon Lewis
Nicky LaMacchia
Makenzie Pfeifer
Jennifer Hamel
Hagan Hamel
Ethan Jowett
Spencer Sparks
4:00pm - 6:00pm (18)  
2 of 18 slots filled
Isabella Gardner
Jennifer Hamel
Hagan Hamel

Gym Games - Prize Table

Work at Ticket Redemption (Prize Table) - Must be 18 or older

05/05/2018 (Sat) Gym Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Kim Duffiney
Kim Duffinet Adult
Sarah Miller
Sarah Miller
Amy Miller
Amy Miller
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Miller
Sarah Miller
Amy Miller
Amy Miller
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  

Gym Games - Ticket Sales

Sell Tickets for Games - Must be 18 or older

05/05/2018 (Sat) Gym Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Judy Schulte (2)
w/Dave
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Doug And Karla Schafer (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Bungee Run

05/05/2018 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melanie Achenbach (2)
Bella Trevino and Melanie Achenbach
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emmie West
Brian Magaswaran
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Spencer Sparks

Outdoor Games - Darts

05/05/2018 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andy Miller
Andy Miller
Zachary Miller
Zachary Miller
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Dunk Tank

05/05/2018 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Andy Christopherson
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Laser Tag

05/05/2018 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Leaps & Bounds

05/05/2018 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bob Pfeifer
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Moonwalk

05/05/2018 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Greenburg
Jennifer OR Tony Greenburg
Melissa Jones
Melissa Jones
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Obstacle Course

05/05/2018 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Nick Marciniak
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mark & Kellie West (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Toytown

05/05/2018 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bob Pfeifer
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outdoor Games - Trackless Train

05/05/2018 (Sat) Outdoor Games 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Tuition Raffle Sales

05/05/2018 (Sat) Tuition Raffle 
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Charlene Rabideau
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Sherri Campbell
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Sherri Campbell
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home