LGBRC

2018 Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic

Thank you for volunteering for the 45th Annual Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic!

If you have any questions please contact us at [email protected]

Regards,

Chris Twiggs Race Director

Related files:

Created by:   Chris Twiggs
 


Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
04/27/2018 (Fri.) Friday Load Up  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Friday Load Up (4)

Meet at Barry's house

 
All slots filled
Brad and Kathy Fox (2)
Chris Peck
Niklas barreto
Barricade Crew  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Barricade Crew (2)

Meet at Barry's house

 
All slots filled
Rob Jensen
Simon Boag
Friday Setup  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Friday Setup (6)

Meet at Tait/Nicholson

 
All slots filled
Greg Juneau
Jeff Baxter
John Sevic
Claire Grosjean-Froeming
Brian Tran
Brian Twiggs
04/28/2018 (Sat.) Admin  6:00am - 7:00pm  

Course Engineer

 
Reserved

Race Director

 
Reserved
Road Closure Worker  6:30am - 9:00am  

Road Closure Worker (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Doug Ambrisko
Paul Mackinlay
Koushik Sampath
George Sadler
Also working am Road Marshall (overlap)
Mary-Ellen Ash
Pre-Race Worker  7:00am - 9:00am  

Pre-Race Worker (8)

 
All slots filled
Brian Tran
Jim Trah
Koushik Sampath
Lynn von Kaenel
Arun Sharma
Sergey Melikyan
Matthew O’Connor
Darrel Brokeshoulder

Volunteer Booth AM (2)

 
All slots filled
Samo Michel
Odessa Mattsson
T-Shirts Sales AM  7:00am - 12:25pm  

T-Shirt Sales AM

 
Kwan Low
Registration AM  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Registration AM (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Koushik Sampath
Garrett Lau Lau
John Horan
Jon Jon Giang
Course Marshal AM  8:00am - 1:15pm  

Start/Finish Marshal AM (2)

 
All slots filled
Emilio Pezzaniti
Bonnie Denoyer

Turn #1 Marshal AM (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Baxter
Chris Davis

Turn #2 Marshal AM

 
Will von Kaenel

Turn #3 Marshal AM

 
Erik Ostly

Top of Hill Marshal AM

 
Ariel Tabangcura

Apricot Lane Marshal AM (2)

 
All slots filled
Craig Peters
George Sadler
Also working Road Closure (overlap)

Turn 4 Marshal AM

 
Sara Stearns
I'm recovering from a crash, so I'll need to sit often....

Turn 5 Marshal AM

 
Tim Turnbull

Bachman & Apricot Lane Marshal AM

 
Thomas Hughes

Bachman & Massol Marshal AM

 
Tiffany Swart

Turn 6 Marshal AM (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Barth
Mike Jessen

Massol Apartments Marshal AM

 
Gary Swart

Bachman & Glen Ridge Marshal AM

 
Alden Hughes

Floating Marshal AM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Burkhert

Bayview Ave AM

Located between Turn 1 and 2

 

Course Marshal Lead

 
Dan Pankratz
Announcer Assistant/Prime Coordinator  8:00am - 5:30pm  

Assistant Announcer/Prime Coordinator

 
Tim Kemp
Line Runner AM  9:00am - 1:25pm  

Line Runner AM

 
Sergey Melikyan
Podium Photographer AM  9:00am - 1:25pm  

Podium Photographer AM

 
Haley Sage
Prize Distributor AM  9:00am - 1:30pm  

Prize Distributor AM

 
Barry Gordon
Registration PM   12:00pm - 4:30pm  

Registration PM (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Eamonn Gormley
Karen Gauss
Diane LoPresto
keith lopresto

Volunteer Booth PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Lucia Mokres
Laurel Green
Kid's Ride Worker  12:10pm - 1:15pm  

Kid's Ride Worker (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike Odenheimer
Shane Arters
Heather Arters
T-Shirts Sales PM  12:25pm - 5:45pm  

T-Shirt Sales PM

 
Dana Ambrisko
Course Marshal PM  1:15pm - 5:50pm  

Start/Finish Marshal PM (2)

 
All slots filled
John Sevic
Jill Stone

Turn #1 Marshal PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Sestsk
Lynn with Joe
Joe Fant
Joe with Lynn

Turn #2 Marshal PM

 
Serg Melikyan

Turn #3 Marshal PM

 
Anna Peck

Top of Hill Marshal PM

 
Alex Williams

Apricot Lane Marshal PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim Irvine
Will von Kaenel

Turn 4 Marshal PM

 
Heather Peck

Turn 5 Marshal PM

 
Tim Turnbull

Bachman & Apricot Lane Marshal PM

 

Bachman & Massol Marshal PM

 

Turn 6 Marshal PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Honniball
David Broganer

Massol Apartments Marshal PM

 

Bachman & Glen Ridge Marshal PM

 

Floating Marshal PM (2)

 

Bayview Ave PM

Located between Turn 1 and 2

 
Greg Juneau

Course Marshal Lead

 
Dan Pankratz
Line Runner PM  1:25pm - 5:45pm  

Line Runner PM

 
Podium Photographer PM  1:25pm - 5:45pm  

Podium Photographer PM

 
Aldene Gordon
Prize Distributor PM  1:30pm - 6:00pm  

Prize Distributor PM

 
Barry Gordon
Clean Up Crew Registration  4:25pm - 7:00pm  

Clean Up Crew Registration (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Lucia Mokres
Laurel Green
Clean Up Crew Tait Ave  5:10pm - 7:00pm  

Clean Up Crew Tait Ave (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Doug Ambrisko
Hal Rooney
Arun Sharma
david roberts
Nat Maple
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home