Dakota Ridge Track and Field

Dakota Ridge Invite April 21st

In order for our school and Jefferson County Stadium to maintain its reputation for putting on an excellent track and field meet we must have help. Please make time to sign up and serve at our meet this year. 

Date: 04/21/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 7:00am - 6:00pm MDT

Location: Jefferson County Stadium

Created by:   Mark Stenbeck
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Bagels and Coffee Organizer

Prior to meet; Helps get bagels and coffee for the meet and delivers it on Saturday Morning.

Pascale Vancil

Pizza Organizer and Pickup ( Day of meet 10:00-11:00)

Prior to meet aides in organization of lunch pizza. Day of meet Goes to get a bunch of Pizza and bring it back to meet.

Mike and Bonnie Kurtz

Meet Organizers (On Site) (2)

All Day, answers volunteer questions tells them where to go and what to do. Works directly with coach Stenbeck.

1 of 2 slots filled
Connie Ballard

Registration, Awards, Coaches Food (All Day) (4)

North side of Press Box. Hands out awards and food to coaches attending the meet.


Press Box Aid (2)


Wind Gauge (all day) (2)

Reading and Recording Wind Gauge


Long Jump Morning (7:45-12:30pm) (3)

Raking, Marking, Measuring

2 of 3 slots filled
Shawn Vagher (2)
Shawn & Jennifer

High Jump Morning (7:45-12:30pm) (3)

Putting the bar back up

All slots filled
Janice Morrin
Lisa White (2)
Adam and Lisa White

Triple Jump Morning (7:45-12:30pm) (3)

Raking, Marking, Measuring

All slots filled
Anne Renner
Kevin Berg
Susan Griffith

Shot Put Morning (7:45-12:30pm) (3)

marking, measuring, retrieving shot

1 of 3 slots filled
Tyler Oglesby

Discus Morning (7:45-12:30) (3)

marking, measuring, retrieving disc

All slots filled
Jayme & Travis Piegat (2)
Isaac Piegat

Pole Vault Morning (7:45-12:30) (3)

Putting Bar back, adjusting Pole Vault

2 of 3 slots filled
Dave & Michelle Plechaty (2)
Dave & Michelle

Pizza Delivery to Workers (11:00-12:00) (5)

Helps take lunch to workers at events.

4 of 5 slots filled
Jacove Snapp-Cook
Anne Gish
Stacy And Ryan Anderson (2)

Triple Jump Afternoon (12:00-5:00) (3)

Raking, Marking, Measuring

2 of 3 slots filled
Anne Renner
Kevin Berg

High Jump Afternoon (12:00-5:00) (3)

Putting the bar back up


Shot Put Afternoon (12:00-5:00) (3)

marking, measuring, retrieving shot


Discus Afternoon (12:00-5:00) (3)

marking, measuring retrieving disc


PoleVault Afternoon (12:00-5:00) (3)

Putting bar back up, adjusting Pole Vault


Long Jump Afternoon (3)

Raking, Marking, Measuring


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home