CentraCare Earth Day

CentraCare Earth Day Run

The CentraCare Earth Day Run, April 20-21, consists of a 5k, 1k, 1/2 marathon race, and a health and fitness expo. Volunteers will be needed Thursday April 19-Saturday April 21 in a multitude of different areas and shifts to make this event a success.

Created by:   Evin Haukos
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/18/2018 (Wed.) Halenbeck  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Medal prep (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Sabrina Nuwera
Othman Doudin
Othman Doudin
Sihyeon Baeg
Seongsu Park
Abrar Khalid
sakshi nallapu
Soumith Minukuri
04/19/2018 (Thu.) Halenbeck  9:00am - 2:30pm  

Load in (10)

 
All slots filled
Hoonam Kwon
Sera Oh
Jacob Schley
changgyun kim
Marina Palmer
Judy Behrend
Julie Hiemenz
I am representing Citizens Climate Lobby
Esther Akinyemi
Edgard Mamani Vargas
Nketty Mwasege
2:30pm - 8:00pm  

Load in (10)

 
All slots filled
sakshi nallapu
Soumith Minukuri
Zach Stecklein
Caleb Dachtler
Alex Ventrelli
Brady Johnston
Vinson Mcstott
Zack Sellner
Jessica Lama
Nathan Giambruno
04/20/2018 (Fri.) Halenbeck Fieldhouse  10:15am - 2:00pm  

Packet Pick up (24)

 
23 of 24 slots filled
Toni Friese
Katana Jenne
Paul Knutson
Tanner Bisel
Rachel Pangrac
Shun Shimizu
Sindhu Gadhiraju
vyshnavi sailakshmi
Zach Stecklein
Beth Cummings
Wei Dai
Leighten Fischer
Practicum hours
Tanner Teige
Practicum
Nick Greenlund
Kari Sand
Judy Behrend
Linda Warnert
Jingyi Shan
Jennifer Jimenez
Swapnika Putta
Ajar Shrestha
Hannah Johnson
Ozkan Kahveci
Meet at SouthPoint  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Baracade Set up (7)

 
All slots filled
Caleb Dachtler
Mitchell Hess
Chingiz Mirzakhanli
Hi, I'm an international student, and I'm looking forward to volunteer at the CentraCare Earth Day run. Thank you.
Saadman Maheer
Luke Shepherd
Isaiah Barlow
Roger Arias Perez
BLEND Welcome Area-Halenbeck Fieldhouse  1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Blend Welcome Area (2)

Hand out bags

 
All slots filled
Laetitia Yago
Shantam Pande
Coborn's Healthy Snacks on the Go!- Halenbeck Fieldhouse  1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Coborn's Healthy Snacks on the Go! (10)

Hand out samples

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Brady Johnston
Vinson Mcstott
Amanda Kvamme
Katarina Lenz
Ashley Schmitz
Nathan Giambruno
Zack Sellner
Judy Moening
Jennifer Jimenez
Inflatables-Halenbeck Fieldhouse  1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Bouncy House/ Inflatables (5)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Kampa
Luke Dunsmoor
Bryce Kirchner
Jiawei Xue
Yanhong Wang
St. Cloud Safety Town- Halenbeck Fieldhouse  1:45pm - 4:00pm  

St. Cloud Safety Town- Active Transportation (10)

Crossing guard, helmet fitting, bike organization, additional support

 
All slots filled
Sabrina Nuwera
Ally Diaby
Hannah Johnson
Louise Iradukunda
William Haider
Marlene Haider
Saad Khan
Farhat Samara
Nolan Elkin
Jingyi Shan
Halenbeck Fieldhouse  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Packet Pickup (24)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Kangas
Gwen Muehring
RoxAnn Bohman
Greg von Elbe
Sara Chishti (2)
jo henning
will be there at 3
Akwasi Owusu Adusei
Wana be part of this big event.
Devin mayry
Mitchell Hess
Thomas Ludzack
Logan Peratalo
Andy Knudson
Ellen Simonson
Kanchana Lankatilake
Nick Greenlund
Practicum hours
Sharon Planer
Aayush Kc
I would love to be involved
Penny Casavant
Lee Morgan
For Citizens' Climate Lobby
Maria Peterson
Aquib Al Ahmed Immanuel
sirisha reddy
Sandeep Kumar Chotakur
3:30pm - 8:15pm  

Coborns booth volunteers (7)

 
All slots filled
Ayantu Abubaker
Abayomi Akanni
Sandeep Kumar Chotakur
Sanjay Kumar Chotakur
Rohini Sindhuja Kandru
Andy Frank
Hannah Johnson
BLEND Welcome Area-Halenbeck Fieldhouse  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Blend Welcome Area (2)

Hand out bags

 
All slots filled
Matthew Bliss
Laura Burns
Coborn's Healthy Snacks on the Go!- Halenbeck Fieldhouse  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Coborn's Healthy Snacks on the Go! (10)

Hand out samples

 
All slots filled
Pat Abfalter
Will be there as soon as gets off work at 4:00
Sue Flemming
Will get there as soon as get off work at 4:00
Zolboo Enkhbayar
Tungalag Buyanbat
Maiyung Yang
Yer Xiong
Chunjai Xiong
Kersten Benning
sakshi nallapu
Soumith Minukuri
Inflatables-Halenbeck Fieldhouse  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Bouncy House/ Inflatables (7)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Johnson
Kapil Joshi
Pritika Chhetri
Ajar Shrestha
Kamara Kale
Scott William Ndikumagenge
I I have a class at 4pm.. But it looks like I will have to miss it.
Rica MIZERO
St. Cloud Safety Town- Halenbeck Fieldhouse  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

St. Cloud Safety Town- Active Transportation (10)

Crossing guard, helmet fitting, bike organization, additional support

 
All slots filled
Bob Erickson
Dr. David Tilstra
Can be there sometime between 3-5
Janet Tilstra
Rohini Sindhuja Kandru
Arshe Azeem
Samyak Tamrakar
Joel Kanamugire
Muhammad Azeem
pratik bhattarai
Sanju Neupane
Check in at Halenbeck Fieldhouse  3:45pm - 6:30pm  

Blizzard Mascot

Wear mascot/guide mascot- HEAT leaders for ages 9-12

 
Matthew Stone

Cooper Mascot (2)

Wear mascot/guide mascot- HEAT leaders for age 7 kids

 
All slots filled
Ellie Inkster
Samantha Asplund

MooBell Mascot (2)

Wear mascot/guide mascot- HEAT leaders for age 6 kids

 
All slots filled
Deb Paul
Tonya Paul

BLEND (2)

Wear mascot/guide mascot- HEAT leaders for age 5 kids

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ben Hanzsek-Brill

Elmo (2)

Wear mascot/guide mascot- HEAT leaders for ages 4 and under

 
All slots filled
Luke Lindhorst
Abby Wolfe
Halenbeck Fieldhouse  4:00pm - 8:30pm  

5k ID/Key Drop (8)

 
All slots filled
Rinku Khadka
Urja Shrestha
Abayomi Akanni
Sindhu Gadhiraju
vyshnavi sailakshmi
Animesh Sthapit
ANKIT POUDEL
Ayantu Abubaker

Volunteer sign in lead

 
Nolan Elkin

Expo assistance (2)

attends to needs of vendors/Expo coordinator

 
All slots filled
Tam Okonek
4-7 avail.
Luke Shepherd

Recycling/Compost MGMT (3)

Trained in by Doug Lien

 
All slots filled
Alex Larson
Flavia Bazie
Leah Uselmann

Post Race Party Assistance (2)

*wait to fill these spots*

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Collince Silenou
Husky Stadium  4:15pm - 5:00pm  

Boys and Girls Club 1K (25)

Check in at Halenbeck fieldhouse

 
All slots filled
Carrie Kampa
Bigyan Lama Thing
Apollo (23)
Course  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

5k Course Volunteer-15+ (48)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Hegle (48)
Swim team
Husky Stadium   4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Finish line/Medals/Water (12)

 
All slots filled
April Klug
volunteering for Finish Line/Medals/Water for the 5K. My Phone # 320-309-5090
Jerry and Carol Schroden (2)
Autumn Hamberg
Louise Iradukunda
Ally d Diaby
Ally Diaby
Aayush Kc
Would love to meet new people and volunteer
Sunil Shrestha
Satya Bommireddi
Rohini Sindhuja Kandru
Benedict muriithi
5k Startline  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

5K Start line (8)

Must be a group sign up

 
All slots filled
SCSU Group Exercise& Fitness (8)
Halenbeck Fieldhouse  5:00pm - 8:15pm  

Packet Pick up (24)

 
All slots filled
Amy Struck
Deb Fasen (2)
Deb Paul
I will be there after completing mascot assignment at 6:30 p.m.
Lori Ulferts (8)
From Lori's class
yasmine rajkarnicar
Yu Liu
Song Li
Xiaoyu Xu
Daixi Li
Rostand Kom Tchuente
im going to be leaving earlier a 7pm
Hissamuddin Shaikh
Marilyn Breth
Linda Beuning
Paula Woischke
Bigyan Lama Thing
Bereket Gebremariam
Husky Stadium  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

BLEND 1K (25)

Check in at Halenbeck fieldhouse

 
All slots filled
Andy Grey (25)
BLEND Welcome Area-Halenbeck Fieldhouse  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Blend Welcome Area (2)

Hand out bags

 
All slots filled
Wanda Gau
Muhammad Ahmadzai
Coborn's Healthy Snacks on the Go!- Halenbeck Fieldhouse  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Coborn's Healthy Snacks on the Go! (10)

Hand out samples

 
All slots filled
Ruth Primus
Matt Taffe
Kendra Butkowski
Therese & Ed Cacek (2)
Volunteer from Citizen’s Climate Lobby
Heberton Barros de Melo
Ok
Dan Hall
Sirisha Reddy
Sandeep Kumar Chotakur
Sanjay Kumar Chotakur
Inflatables-Halenbeck Fieldhouse  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Bouncy House/ Inflatables (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Peggy hess-johnson
David Johnson
St. Cloud Safety Town- Halenbeck Fieldhouse  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

St. Cloud Safety Town- Active Transportation (10)

Crossing guard, helmet fitting, bike organization, additional support

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Matthew Richmond