Park Street UMC

Worship Assistants

Here at Park Street, we seek to be a congregation in which everyone is engaged in "Growing Discipleship through Relationships". One way to cultivate those relationships is to volunteer. God has given each of us unique and special talents.  What talent has God given you? We invite you to volunteer for one of the many opportunities that will allow you to be involved in the life of Park Street United Methodist Church.

Created by:   ParkStreet UMC
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
04/22/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 
Celia Blackwelder
Larry and Celia Blackwelder

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Colleen Aldrich
Judith Marett

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Trish Tate
Sherry Palmatier

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 
Liz Holbrooks

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Megan Triplett (2)
Triplett Children

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Traywick
Jonathan Wilson
Jonathan wilson
Spencer Hollifield

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Ken Taylor

Welcome Stewards (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Triplett (2)

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Judith Marett
Greg Tucker

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Donnie Hill
Ann Gilreath
Back-Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Brenda Lathan

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Alta Aldrich
04/29/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Debbie Frame
Emily & Yuuki Nishiyama (2)

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Jamie Hill (2)
Jamie & Don

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 
Pilar Pees

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cari salalac
Marley Wise

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Colten Knight
Sharon Traywick

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Ed McLean

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Debbie Frame
Sharon Traywick

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Donnie Hill
Ann Gilreath
Back-Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Linda Nelson

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Colleen Aldrich
05/06/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 
Joe And Pam Wilson

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mae Hiatt

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Janice Hollifield
Megan Triplett

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pilar Pees
Samantha

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Brad Sitton

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Debbie Frame
Sharon Traywick

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathan Wilson

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
05/13/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Frame

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Faulkenberry
Denise Brown

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 
Megan Triplett

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Megan Triplett (2)
Triplett Children

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Colten Knight

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Tracy Hollifield

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Kim Loftin
Dewey Galloway

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathan Wilson

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
05/20/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 
Celia Blackwelder
Larry and Celia Blackwelder

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Spencer Hollifield
Janice

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Sharon Gibson
Judy Sena

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Lee Faulkenberry

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Franny Knouse

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathan Wilson

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
05/27/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Frame

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Shirley Coleman
Sharon Traywick

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pilar Pees
Samantha

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Ken Taylor

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Judith Marett
Greg Tucker

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathan Wilson

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
06/03/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Kim Loftin
Franny Knouse

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Ed McLean

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Debbie Frame
Sharon Traywick

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Hurlburt
Jonathan Wilson
Back-Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
06/10/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 
Celia Blackwelder
Larry and Celia Blackwelder

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Frame

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Lisa Griffin
Kyndra Griffin

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Brad Sitton

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Kim Loftin
Dewey Galloway

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Hurlburt
Jonathan Wilson
Back-Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
06/17/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Pilar Pees
Debbie Frame

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Tracy Hollifield

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Franny Knouse

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Hurlburt
Jonathan Wilson
Back-Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
06/24/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Faulkenberry
Colleen Aldrich

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Megan Triplett (2)
Triplett Children

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Ken Taylor

Welcome Stewards (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Triplett (2)

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Judith Marett
Greg Tucker

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Hurlburt
Jonathan Wilson
Back-Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
07/01/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Cari salalac
Trish Tate

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Lee Faulkenberry