Admin

Lady Eagles

The Lady Eagles Invitational is the biggest fundraiser that will support all the runners from BC XC, Indoor and Outdoor T&F, both ladies and men.

Officials understand that we, as parents, are not professional and are amazing with giving directions.  You never know what you'll learn while at an event.

Gents and Families: Take this opportunity to learn everything you could possibly want to know about the sport together.

Families of the Lady Competitors: sign up for your daughter's sport to get a great view of her competing without being "that parent." 

Every family and non-competing athlete is encouraged to help out.  Sign up early and sign up often. Additional slots will be added as we get closer to LE Day. 

Thank you,

BC XC T&F Booster Club

Date: 04/21/2018 (Sat.)

Created by:   BC Runs
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Concession

04/21/2018 (Sat) Concession 
8:00am - 9:30am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Charmaine Wjeyesinghe
Andi Manley
Tracey Meek
Karen Rosenberg
9:30am - 12:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Anne Johnson
Beth Blowers
Andi Manley
Sharmon Valerian
Patti Lydon
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Lorna Plunkett
Lynn Delaney
Haixin Sui
Beth Kelly
2:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Catherine Gibbons
Charmaine Wijeyesinghe
Tina Hollister
GINA BALDWIN

Finish Line

04/21/2018 (Sat) Finish Line 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cristin McGrath
Whitney Phelps
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michael Gough
Jen Vener

Hurdles

Move hurdles on and off track

04/21/2018 (Sat) Hurdle Placements 
 (4)  
All slots filled
David Hettrich
Jack Pocorobba
Dean Geesler
Richard Jones

Triple Jump

04/21/2018 (Sat) Frosh/ Soph Triple Jump 
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
Varisty Triple Jump 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  

Long Jump

04/21/2018 (Sat) Frosh/Soph Long Jump 
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
michael koutsourades
Mary Beth Engelbride
Varisty Long Jump 
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
David Cooper
Sarah Evans

High Jump

04/21/2018 (Sat) Varsity High Jump 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
Frosh/Soph High Jump 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  

Shot Put

04/21/2018 (Sat) Varsity Shot Put 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ethan Bowerman
Frosh/Soph Shot Put 
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hernan Lopez
Georgia Boweman

Discus

04/21/2018 (Sat) Frosh/Soph Discus 
10:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Elliott Wilson
Varsity Discus 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  

Pole Vault

04/21/2018 (Sat) Pole Vault (Until Finished) 
10:00am  (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Juha Levalsalmi

Clerking Tent

04/21/2018 (Sat) Clerking Tent 
10:00am - 1:00pm   
Mindy Fuller
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Maria Moffa

Mac & Cheese

Crocks

04/21/2018 (Sat) Concession Drop Off 
8:30am - 9:00am (8)  
All slots filled
Beth Blowers
Catherine Gibbons
Maureen Clarke
Angie Miles
Colleen Carroll-Barbuto
Cheryl Contento
Mavis Kelley
Julie Heslin Pokat

Oatmeal

Crocks

04/21/2018 (Sat) Concession Drop Off 
8:30am - 9:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Charmaine Wijeyesinghe

Taco Meat

4lbs of seasoned beef for Walk Around Tacos

04/21/2018 (Sat) Concession Drop Off 
8:30am - 9:00am   
Jennifer Bliss

Baked Goods

Muffins: Please note what you plan to bring to reduce duplicates

04/21/2018 (Sat) Concession Drop Off 
8:30am - 9:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Andi Manley
Pumpkin chocolate chip muffins
Jen Vener
Vicki Pocorobba
Coffee cake muffins
Maureen Demers
Blueberry muffins

Baked Goods

Brownies/Cookies/Goodies: Please comment what you will bring to prevent duplicates

04/21/2018 (Sat) Concession Drop Off 
10:30am - 11:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Whitney Soka
Rice crispy treats
Sharon Rosenblum
Chocolate chip cookies
Suzy Sodergren
Brownies
Mary Beth Engelbride
brownies

50/50

In the Stands

04/21/2018 (Sat) 50/50 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Roeder
Wenjun Liu
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  

Awards

04/21/2018 (Sat) Awards  
11:00am - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Tracey Meek
Amber Gough
Therese Bucher

Welcome Table

Directions, 50/50, Brochures, etc.

04/21/2018 (Sat) 50/50 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jean Leonard
Donna Barron
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Vicki Pocorobba

Floater

To fill in where needed, bring water to coaches, etc.

04/21/2018 (Sat) Floater 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Charmaine Wijeyesinghe
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tiffany Douglas
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  

T-Shirts

04/21/2018 (Sat) T-Shirts 
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Evelyn Ledezma
Beau Blowers
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathleen Wissing
Alejandra Bronfman
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bobby Blowers
Beau is going to do the 1-3 slot and Bobby is doing the 9-11am
Vicki Pocorobba
I can help from 2-3pm


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home