Eastern Iowa Figure Skating Club

2018 EIFSC Invitational - Volunteers

Hello Members and Friends of EIFSC,

We are in need of lots of volunteers for our 2018 Eastern Iowa Invitational competition. Many hands make light work!

Thank you, in advance, for all of your support!

Location: Cedar Rapids Ice Arena

Created by:   Michelle DeGroot
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/13/2018 (Fri.) CRIA  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Set Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Chris Haars
Melissa
Lisa Gammon
Michelle DeGroot
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Registration

 
Lisa Gammon
3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Ice Monitor

 
Echo Cassill

Runner

 
Lainey M

Hospitality/Floater

 
Michelle DeGroot

Music

 
Noel Fechhelm
  6:15pm - 6:45pm  

Driver (2)

Take judges back to the hotel.

 
All slots filled
Lisa Gammon
I can take 2 judges
Marisa Inzerello
04/14/2018 (Sat.) CRIA  7:00am - 9:15am  

Registration

 
Lisa Gammon
7:15am - 9:15am  

Ice Monitor

 
Noel Fechhelm

Hospitality/Floater

 
Heather Loftsgard
7:45am - 9:15am  

Runner

 
Chris Haars
Melissa
9:00am - 11:00am  

Registration

 
Heather Loftsgard

Ice Monitor

 
Jamie Achey

Runner

 
Chris Haars
Melissa

Hospitality/Floater

 
Laurel Gammon
She will be there by 10
10:30am - 11:00am  

Music

 
Chris Haars
Lizzie
10:45am - 12:45pm  

Ice Monitor

 
Jamie Achey

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle DeGroot
Lisa Gammon

Hospitality

 
Noel Fechhelm

Floater

 
Jen Morris
12:15pm - 1:50pm  

Music

 
Chris Haars
Lizzie
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Ice Monitor

 
Jamie Achey

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Loftsgard
Amara Andrews

Hospitality

 
Jen Morris

Floater

 
Amara Andrews

Announcer

 
Chris Haars
Chris

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Natasha Laux
Emily Fechhelm

Awards

 
Amara Andrews
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Ice Monitor

 
Jamie Achey
2:15pm - 4:15pm  

Ice Monitor

 
Jamie Achey

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Loftsgard
Michelle DeGroot
Katelynn

Hospitality

 
Michelle DeGroot

Floater

 
Noel Fechhelm

Announcer

 
Chris Haars
Chris

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Smith
Echo Cassill

Awards

 
Heather Loftsgard
Anika Loftsgard
2:35pm - 4:05pm  

Music

 
Chris Haars
Lizzie
4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Clean Up (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Noel Fechhelm
Lainey M

Driver (2)

Take judges back to the hotel.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave DeGroot


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home