Rye Derby Volunteers

Rye Derby Volunteers 2018

Date: 04/29/2018 (Sun.)

Time: 6:00am - 1:30pm EDT

Location: Rye YMCA Parking Lot/Various locations on Race Course

Created by:   Lyell Lewis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Event Set-Up 6am to 8 am (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Michael Goldstein

T-shirt Table Set Up 6am - 7am (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laura Sacristan
Camila Orellana
I

T-shirt Table 7am - 8:15am (6)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Becton
Ryan Becton.
Laura Sacristan
Catherine Bryceland
Emily Eggers
Grace Desiderio
Grace Bryceland

T-shirt Table 8:15am - 9:30am (8)

 
All slots filled
Patty Mosher (2)
with daughter Meaghan (14)
Yuiko and Grace Hirata (2)
Aveer Pandey
Diane Dempsey
Catherine Bryceland
Alex Langley

T-shirt Table 9:30am - 10:30am (8)

 
All slots filled
Robert Joyce
Patty Mosher (2)
w/daughter Meaghan (14)
Yuiko and Grace Hirata (2)
Laura Rawlings (2)
With Barbara Brunner
Alex Langley

T-shirt Table 10:30am to 11:30am (8)

 
All slots filled
Robert Joyce
Patty Mosher (2)
w/ daughter Meaghan (14)
Joan Williamson
Yuiko and Grace Hirata (2)
Kajol Khatri
Chenai Chawana

Race Course Marshall 9am - 10:30am (18)

On the race course - not at the Y. Ages 16+

 
9 of 18 slots filled
Sheila Moran
Stephanie Elliman
Kaitlyn McGuire
Cristina Nievas
Laura Sacristan
Sally Wright
Maeve McGuire
Eliot Chait (2)
Eliot and Kai Chait

Race Course Marshall 11am-11:45am (8)

On the race course - not at the Y. Ages 16+

 
All slots filled
Nancy Haneman
Michelle Dudley
Maeve McGuire
Kaitlyn McGuire
Cristina Nievas
Laura Sacristan
Annabel Monaghan
Beth Brinkman

Volunteer Check-In 7am - 9am

 
Midge Mason

Volunteer Check-In 9am - 11 am

 
Midge Mason

Water Stop at the Y 9am - 10:30am (4)

 
All slots filled
Clara Sacristan-Lagunas
Jessica Grosser
Kirsten Glahn
Phoebe Frenchman

Water Stop at the Y 10:30am - 11:45am (4)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Chen
Alex Langley
Nick Murphy
Phoebe Frenchman

Food Tent 9:30 am - 11am (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Emily Lyons
Lily Young
Max Kenney
Callie Kenney (2)

Food Tent 11am - 12:30pm (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Grace Desiderio
Billy McLaughlin
Max Kenney

Raffle Sales 8am - 9:30am (4)

 
All slots filled
Camila Orellana
Braccia Irene
Petty Hon
Margaret Harris

Raffle Sales 9:30am - 10:45 am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Braccia Irene
Jessie Gadaleta
Julia Svoboda

Healthy Kids Day 9am - 10:30am (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Eniko Kelemen
Jen Bernstein
Vandana Srivastava

Healthy Kids Day 10:30am - 12:30pm (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Cameron Garbutt
Tommy Dore
Clara Sacristan-Lagunas
Eniko Kelemen
Jessie Gadaleta
Julia Svoboda

Race Day registration 6:30am - 9am (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Laura Kelleher
Jessie Gadaleta
Julia Svoboda
Phoebe Frenchman
Kristina Dorfman
7-8:45am

Race Day registration 8:30am - 11:15am (6)

 
All slots filled
Laura Kelleher (2)
With my daughter Bridget - 14
Grace Desiderio (2)
Brining my mom
Connor Owen
Braccia Irene
Daughter, Lisa to volunteer

Clean Up 12pm - 1:30pm (5)

 
All slots filled
Clara Sacristan-Lagunas
Emma Kelly-Walsh
Connor Owen
Phoebe Frenchman
Madeleine Larzul


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home