STF 17-18

SAINT FABIAN FUN FAIR VOLUNTEERS

It's almost here...the first ever Saint Fabian Fun Fair is just around the corner. Are you ready for a day filled with fun, games and good treats? WE NEED YOUR HELP TO PUT ON A GREAT AND SUCCESSFUL EVENT! We need volunteers to help with assist with helping make sure the all of the activities run smoothly, to help with carnival games and to help with the Silent Auction. 

 

Date: 04/20/2018 (Fri.)

Created by:   St Fabian PIP
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

SET-UP/CHECK IN

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brenda Kassa
Loreen Yaldo
Heather Thomas
Rhonda Georges

CHECK IN/TICKET SALES

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Loreen Yaldo
Tracey Ann Grey
Tracey-Ann Grey
Daisy Cabalatungan
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Janet Kim
Loreen Yaldo
Daisy Cabalatungan

CHECK IN/TICKET SALES

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Janet Kim
Hilda Ibrahim
Lillian Yaldo
1
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
May Kouza
Kim Kerwin
Courtney Nixon
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Connie Trylong

AUCTION HALLWAY

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Darlenne Jarbou
2

AUCTION HALLWAY

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Caroline Farida

AUCTION HALLWAY

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
heba antone
2hrs
Tammy Piziali

AUCTION HALLWAY

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
5:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenn Siuru

CONCESSIONS

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sidney Namy
wunmi fagbamila
Renna Thweni

CONCESSIONS

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Caroline Farida
Sandi Saroki (2)

CONCESSIONS

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carol Sutherland
Rita Kilano
2
Debbie Hale

CONCESSIONS

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Rita Kilano
2
Tracey Ann Grey
Tracey-Ann Grey
Lillian Yaldo
2

CONCESSIONS

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jason Najor
Lillian Yaldo (2)

CONCESSIONS

CLEAN UP

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jason Najor

FOOD TENT

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mayce Kachi-George
1
Bridgette Gumma
Dalia Kouza
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brittany Tucker
Sarah Campbell
Ashley Jacunski
3:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mary Doot
Nancy Pawlukiewicz
Alice Johnson
5:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Renee Elwell

FOOD TENT

CLEAN UP

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

HUNGRY HIPPOS INFLATABLE

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristi Virta
Alice Johnson
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  

35' OBSTACLE COURSE

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lindsey Sokana
Lauren Piziali
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

CASTLE BOUNCE HOUSE

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Keith (Alex) Clark
Deidre (Alex's Mom)

CASTLE BOUNCE HOUSE

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Marylou Waineo
I will be there at 2:00
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

SPORTS BOUNCE HOUSE

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Sue Crudgington
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

18' SLIDE

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Stephanie Surowiec
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Stephanie Surowiec
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

PIXEL PLAY (ELECTRONIC GAME)

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

MEGA WIRE (ELECTRONIC GAME)

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Mayce Kachi-George
1
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

CHAOS STRIKE A LIGHT (ELECTRONIC GAME)

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

GLOW GOLF

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

BALLOON POP (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
St Fabian PIP
DIANE NEVERS

BALLOON POP (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Mayce Kachi-George
1

BALLOON POP (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Amy Iacobell
Amy Iacobell

BALLOON POP (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

RING TOSS (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Kathy Lash
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Kristen Piziali
3:00pm - 5:30pm   

RING TOSS (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

DUCK MATCH (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Vicky Donovan
Vicky Donovan
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Kathy Lash
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Renee Najor

DUCK MATCH (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

BASKETBALL SHOOTOUT (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Colin Sharp
1:00pm - 3:00pm   

BASKETBALL SHOOTOUT(CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
3:00pm - 5:30pm   

BASKETBALL SHOOTOUT (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

FOOTBALL TOSS (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Sharon Gonsalves

FOOTBALL TOSS (CARNIVAL TOSS)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Colin Sharp

FOOTBALL TOSS (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
3:00pm - 5:30pm   

FOOTBALL TOSS (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

HOCKEY SHOT (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Jennifer Dickow

HOCKEY SHOT (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Amy Iacobell
Amy Iacobell

HOCKEY SHOT (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Jason Najor
I might be 30 minutes late.
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

SOCCER KICK (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 5:30pm   

SOCCER KICK (CARNIVAL GAME)

PRIZES AWARDED

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

ART N CRAFTS TABLES

SAND ART, MAKING SLIME

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jenn Siuru

ARTS N CRAFTS TABLES

SAND ART, MAKING SLIME

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jacqueline Barlow
Christina Sobolak
Becky Miles
3:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Renee Najor (2)
Savannah & Cassidy Najor
Merell Jwaida
5:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Rasha Murad
Rasha Murad (2)

KITCHEN/BAR

FOOD/BEVERAGE MAINTENANCE

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Carina Gaynier

KITCHEN/ BAR

FOOD/ BEVERAGE MAINTENANCE

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Christie Swickard

KITCHEN/BAR

FOOD/ BEVERAGE MAINTENANCE

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Carol & Mark Sutherland - 2
4-6 PM

KITCHEN/BAR

FOOD/ BERVERAGE MAINTENANCE

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
5:30pm - 8:30pm   

CLEAN UP

04/20/2018 (Fri)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Mary Clark
Perry Clark

PRIZE TABLE

04/20/2018 (Fri) PRIZE TABLE  
11:00am - 1:00am (4)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
PRIZE TABLE 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Mary Preininger
PRIZE TABLE  
5:30pm - 8:30am (4)  


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home