Worship Service Sign-Up

March 2018 (Lent)

Eucharistic Ministers, Acolytes, Youth Lectors and Parents, and Ushers

The purpose of this sign-up is to give you the opportunity to sign up to serve for services when you know you are available, and eliminate scheduling you for a service you cannot attend and then having to find a sub.  Please keep in mind that we need volunteers for all the positions for all the services.  

The sign-up list contains all services (known at this time) from March 4 through March 25, which is Palm Sunday, Maunday Thursday, the Saturday Easter Vigil and Sunday Easter services. Sign up soon for the best dates for you!  The sign-up deadline is February 10, 2018 

Please note that if you are having difficulty signing up on the internet, please call the office and I will be happy to give you assistance.

Thank you all  for all that you do serving God at Christ Church.

Location: Church

 

Created by: 

Priscilla Miller

 

 

Location: Church

Created by:   Christ Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/04/2018 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

EM1

 
Kathleen Meyer

Intercessor

 
Chip Curtis
8:45am - 9:45am  

Youth Lector

 
Randall Hudson

EM - Reader 1

 
Bill Rivenbark

EM - Reader 2

 
Howard Furnas

EM - Intercessor

 
Linda Murdock

Crucifer

 
Randall Hudson

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Morini Anne Morini
Claire
Terry Brubaker
Cooper Brubaker

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda and Jay Barnes (2)

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Dale Petrangelo
theron Royer
11:00am - 12:30pm  

EM - Reader 1

 
Delle Curry

EM - Reader 2

 
Becky gaeta

EM - Intercessor

 
David Skaggs

Crucifer

 

Torchbearers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Baker Hudson

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Rees Carter
Betty Clarke

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Bill Lankenau
Gretchen Lankenau
Sam Curry
Butch Ricks
03/11/2018 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:25am  

EM - Reader 1

 
David Spence

EM - Intercessor

 
Chip Curtis
8:45am - 9:45am  

Youth Lector

 
Liz Witten
Zach

EM - Reader 1

 
Dorothy Borden

EM - Reader 2

 
Terry Brubaker

EM - Intercessor

 
Janet Peregoy

Crucifer

 
Zach Bishop

Torchbearers

 
Terry Brubaker
Natasha Fuller and Wanda Fuller

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindy Emory
Bob Emory
Bob Emory

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Drake Bratten
Theron Royer
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Youth Lector

 
Sarah Kate, John, & Emily Childs
Sarah Kate

EM Reader 1

 
Becky gaeta

EM - Reader 2

 
Linds McAlister

EM - Intercessor

 
Howard Furnas

Crucifer

 
Sims Wayt
Sydn Kitchen

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Morini Anne Morini
Claire
Dave Ezzell

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Richard Miller
Mary Lynn Guidage
Butch Ricks

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Charles Adams
Jim Keeter
03/18/2018 (Sun.) 7:30am - 7:30am  

EM Reader 1

 
Kathleen Meyer

EM - Intercessor

 
Bill Dorn
8:45am - 9:45am  

Youth Lector

 
Laura Smith
Kirby

EM - Reader 1

 
Stephen Clayton
Stephen

EM - Reader 2

 
Stephen Clayton
Maureen

EM - Intercessor

 
Janet Peregoy

Crucifer

 
Laura Smith
Hutch

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Gowdy Canady
Ollie Canady
Bailey misner

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
John and April King
Laura Smith
Kirby

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Christ Church (2)
Don & Louise Knight
11:00am - 12:30pm  

EM Reader 1

 
Becky gaeta

EM Reader 2

 
Howard Furnas

EM - Intercessor

 
jane Merritt

Crucifer

 

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Tayleigh Carpenter
Tayleigh
Caroline Carpenter

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn and Charles Peterson

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Satterfield Phaup
robert.phaup81
Buddy Carpenter
Bill Anderson
Liz Lane
03/25/2018 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

EM - Reader 1

 
Chip Curtis

EM - Intercessor

 
Kathleen Meyer
8:45am - 9:30am  

Youth Lector

 
Aira Underhill
Sarah Jane

EM Reader 1

 
Geoff Wood

EM Reader 2

 
Dorothy Borden

EM - Intercessor

 
Jane Broaddus

Crucifer

 
Maggie Talton

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Aira Underhill (2)
SJ & Helen

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Broaddus
Les Broaddus
Les Broaddus

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jason Thuringer
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Youth Lector

 
Kirby & Laura Smith
Kirby

EM - Reader 1

 
Delle Curry

EM - Reader 2

 
Howard Furnas

EM - Intercessor

 
James Gruenebaum

Crucifer

 
Sims Wayt
Sydney Kitchen

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Sims Wayt
Paden Kitchen
Baker Hudson

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Sam Curry
Richard Miller
Wright Sheilds
Ed Latham
03/29/2018 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

EM Reader (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Simpson
Kathy Evans

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Vins Bowers
Rick Miller
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

EM - Reader 1

 
Jane Merritt

EM - Reader 2

 
Linda Murdock

EM - Intercessor

 
Jettie Pelletier

Crucifer

 
Sims Wayt
Sydney Kitchen

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Sims Wayt
Paden Kitchen
Caroline Carpenter

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Judi Dorn
Butch Ricks
03/31/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:30pm  

EM - Reader 1

 
Jane Merritt

EM - Reader 2

 
Ben Parrish

EM - Intercessor

 
Elizabeth Livingston

Crucifer

 

Torchbearers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bailey Misner

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Lankenau
Gretchen Lankenau
04/01/2018 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

EM - Reader 1

 
Kathleen Meyer

EM - Intercessor

 
Chip Curtis
9:00am - 10:30am  

Youth Lector

 
Aira Underhill
Helen

EM - Reader 1

 
Bill Dorn

EM - Reader 2

 
Jettie Pelletier

EM - Intercessor

 
Jane Broaddus

Crucifer

 
Zach Bishop

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Gowdy Canady
Ollie
Sarah Jane Underhill

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda & Tony Norwood (2)

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Broaddus
Les
Liz Lane
11:00am - 12:30am  

EM - Reader 1

 
Bob Emory

EM - Reader 2

 
James Gruenebaum

EM - Intercessor

 
Leann Wilson

Crucifer (2)

 
All slots filled
Randall Hudson
Abby Garman

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Baker Hudson
Caroline Carpenter

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Mansfield
Nancy and Joe

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Ed Campbell
Carl Huddle
Satterfield Phaup
Graham Underhill


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home