Worship Service Sign-Up

April 2018

Eucharistic Ministers, Acolytes, Youth Lectors and Parents, and Ushers

The purpose of this sign-up is to give you the opportunity to sign up to serve for services when you know you are available, and eliminate scheduling you for a service you cannot attend and then having to find a sub.  Please keep in mind that we need volunteers for all the positions for all the services.  

The sign-up list contains all services (known at this time) from April 8 through April 29. Remember that April 1st is EASTER and is included on the March 2018 schedule. Sign up soon for the best dates for you!  The sign-up deadline is March 10, 2018. 

Please note that if you are having difficulty signing up on the internet, please call the office and I will be happy to give you assistance.

Thank you all  for all that you do serving God at Christ Church.

Created by:   Christ Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/08/2018 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

EM - Reader 1

 
Ben Parrish

EM - Intercessor

 
Kathleen Meyer

Greeters (2)

 
8:45am - 9:45am  

Youth Lector

 
Mary Lynn Linton
Alex

EM1

 
Janet Peregoy

EM Reader 2

 
jane Merritt

EM - Intercessor

 
Bill Dorn

Crucifer

 

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Gowdy Canady
Ollie
Dave Ezzell

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terry Brubaker

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kirby & Laura Smith
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Youth Lector

 

EM - Reader 1

 
rebecca gaeta

EM - Reader 2

 
David Skaggs

EM - Intercessor

 
Delle Curry

Crucifer

 
Sarah Kate Childs

Touchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Childs
Claire Morini

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Christ Church (2)
Marilyn and Jack B. Henry

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Sam Curry
Ed Childs
Jesse Garman
Bill Anderson
04/15/2018 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

EM - Reader 1

 
David Spence

EM - Intercessor

 
chip curtis
8:45am - 9:45am  

Youth Lector

 
Nell Hudson
Baker

EM - Reader 1

 
Liz Lane

EM - Reader 2

 
Terry Brubaker

EM - Intercessor

 
Linda McAlister

Crucifer

 
Zach Bishop

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry Brubaker
Cooper Brubaker
Bailey misner

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Connie and Larry Whitney

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Dale Petrangelo
Christ Church
Harry Gormley
11:00am - 12:30pm  

EM Reader 1

 
rebecca gaeta

EM Reader 2

 
James G

EM - Intercessor

 
Delle Curry

Crucifer

 
Sims Wayt
Sydney Kitchen

Torchbearers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sims Wayt
Paden Kitchen

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bev Perdue
Bev and Bob

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Richard Miller
Sam Curry
Dev Lippitt
Vins Bowers
04/22/2018 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

EM - Reader 1

 
Kathleen Meyer

EM - Intercessor

 
Ben Parrish

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Christ Church (2)
Bill and Pat Vincent
8:45am - 9:45am  

Youth Lector

 
Nell Hudson
Baker

EM - Reader 1

 
Dorothy Borden

EM - Reader 2

 
jettie pelletier

EM - Intercessor

 
jane Merritt

Crucifer

 
Sydney Kitchen

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry Brubaker
Terry Brubaker
Wanda and Natasha Fuller

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alice Witten
Alice and Myra

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Theron Royer
Drake Bratten
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Youth Lector

 
Sarah Kate, John, & Emily Childs

EM - Reader 1

 
David Skaggs

EM - Reader 2

 
Howard Furnas

EM - Intercessor

 
Amanda Norwood

Crucifer

 
Sarah Kate, John, & Emily Childs

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Aira Underhill (2)
SJ & Helen

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rick Miller
Pam and Rick

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
James G
Ed Childs
Graham Underhill
Butch Ricks
04/29/2018 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

EM - Reader 1

 
Bill Dorn

EM - Intercessor

 
Kathleen Meyer

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Christ Church
Aleisha Curtis
Christ Church
JoAnn Frank
8:45am - 9:45am  

Youth Lector

 
Aira Underhill
Sarah Jane

EM Reader 1

 
Bob Emory

EM Reader 2

 
Dorothy Borden

EM - Intercessor

 
Linda Murdock

Crucifer

 
Maggie Talton

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Aira Underhill (2)
SJ & Helen

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jay Barnes
Jay and Linda

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christ Church
April and John King
11:00am - 12:30pm  

EM - Reader 1

 
David Skaggs

EM - Reader 2

 
Howard Furnas

EM - Intercessor

 
James G

Crucifer

 

Torchbearers (2)

 
All slots filled
Sims Wayt (2)
Sydney and Paden Kitchen

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Rees Carter
Christ Church
Betty Clarke

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Richard Miller
BUTCH RICKS
ED CAMPBELL


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home