Daytime Vacation Bible School 2018

Daytime VBS Volunteer

Aldersgate UMC is looking for help with the Daytime Vacation Bible School (VBS) this summer. The dates/times are Monday, June 25 to Friday, June 29 from 9am - 12 (noon). These volunteer opportunities are all wonderful ways for you to help make this week a great experience for the children, so please sign up for any open slots!

No prior VBS experience is necessary. Volunteers who sign up to help for ALL 5 days will not pay for their child(ren) to attend!

Created by:   Elaine Woods
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Snack Lead

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 

Snack Assistant

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan and Noelle Matthews
Dylan Good
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan and Noelle Matthews
Dylan Good
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan and Noelle Matthews
Dylan Good
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan and Noelle Matthews
Dylan Good
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan and Noelle Matthews
Dylan Good

Craft Lead

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 

Craft Assistant

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Amanda Parker
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Amanda Parker
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Amanda Parker
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Amanda Parker
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Amanda Parker

Preschool Craft Lead

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Margaret Hiler
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Margaret Hiler
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Margaret Hiler

Bible Lesson Lead (Preschool)

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 

Bible Lesson Lead (K-5)

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 

Recreation Lead

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 

Recreation Assistant

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Cullen Monk
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Cullen Monk
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Cullen Monk
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Cullen Monk
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Cullen Monk

Music Lead

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
Karli Eddinger

Music Assistant

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)

 

3 YO Leader - Class A

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kay Allen
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kay Allen
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kay Allen
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kay Allen
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kay Allen

3 YO Leader - Class B

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

4 YO Leader - Class A

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Roach
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Roach
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Roach
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Roach
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Roach

4 YO Leader - Class B

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Lynn Mertins
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Lynn Mertins
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Lynn Mertins
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Lynn Mertins
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Lynn Mertins

4 YO Leader - Class C

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

Kindergarten Leader - Class A

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

Kindergarten Leader - Class B

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

1st Grade Leader - Class A

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Shoemaker
Megan Shoemaker
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Shoemaker
Megan Shoemaker
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Shoemaker
Megan Shoemaker
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Shoemaker
Megan Shoemaker
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Shoemaker
Megan Shoemaker

1st Grade Leader - Class B

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

2nd Grade Leader - Class A

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Good
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Good
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Good
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Good
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Good

2nd Grade Leader - Class B

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

3rd Grade Leader - Class A

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shari Van Buren
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shari Van Buren
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shari Van Buren
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shari Van Buren
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shari Van Buren

4th Grade Leader - Class A

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Roca
Please place Isabella Roca in my class.
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Roca
 

06/27/2018
(Wed, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Roca
 

06/28/2018
(Thu, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Roca
 

06/29/2018
(Fri, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Roca

5th Grade Leader - Class A

 

06/25/2018
(Mon, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
 

06/26/2018
(Tue, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(2)