Family Fun Night

Hill Family Fun Fair Volunteers

We are so excited for this fun event, but we can't make it happen without your help. Please consider signing up for a volunteer position.  Responsible (middle school or older) non-parent volunteers are welcome as well.  

Contact Nicole Wilson [email protected] or Nikki Bengry [email protected] with questions. 

Thank you in advance for your help in making this event a success!

Date: 06/01/2018 (Fri.)

Created by:   Nicole Bengry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
Event Set Up  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Event Set Up (5)

 
All slots filled
Donna O'Reilly
Leah Arapakis
Bethany Delikat
Julie Wishaw
Gretchen Frisen
Game Set Up  4:00pm - 5:15pm  

Game Set Up (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Cindy Mounteer
Katie Kolber
Pamela Mulligan
Nicole Bengry
Amie Oliveira
Candy Table  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Candy Table -1st shift (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Georgia Kaskorkis
Carnival Games  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Carnival Games 1st shift (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Mr. Shankin
Andrew Capelli
Face Painting  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Face Painting - 1st shift (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gretchen Frisen
I’m not the best, so I’ll start practicing!!!! 😂😂😂
Food  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Food - 1st shift (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Edmond Marena
Raffle Table  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle Table -1st shift (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katy Costello
Ticket Sales  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Ticket Sales 1st shift (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tish Mason
Kim Manning
Ana & AJ Gould
Ana and Andrew Gould
Prize Room 1  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Prize Room - 1st shift (2)

 
Prize Room 2  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Prize Room 2 (4)

 
Ticket Sales  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Ticket Sales - 2nd shift (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anne Sackrison
Virginia Cabrera-Soria
Candy Table  7:00pm - 8:45pm  

Candy Table - 2nd shift (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Crystal Wallack
Carnival Games  7:00pm - 8:45pm  

Carnival Games - 2nd shift (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Andrew Capelli
Edmond Marena
Lillian (troop 70050) Durham
Face Painting  7:00pm - 8:45pm  

Face Painting - 2nd shift (3)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Carey
Jamie Zammit
Heather Graustein
Food  7:00pm - 8:45pm  

Food - 2nd shift (6)

 
Raffle Table  7:00pm - 8:45pm  

Raffle Table - 2nd shift (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherry Grzadzinski
Sherry Grzadzinski
Prize Room 3  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Prize Room - 3rd shift (8)

 
Event Clean Up  8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Event Clean Up (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Anne Sackrison
Donna O'Reilly
Virginia Cabrera-Soria
Gretchen Frisen
Game Tear Down  8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Game Tear Down (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Peter Lowry
Levylyn Lowry
Edmond Marena
Amy Bodway


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home