Ben's Run

Ben's Run 2018 Volunteers

Thank you for volunteering to help with the 8th annual Ben's Run. The race will take place around the Stonegate Neighborhood on April 14, 2018 starting at 8:30 am. It will start and end at Stonegate Elementary School.

Please let us know when you are available. We have different needs for each age group. You may sign up for as many time slots as you wish. If you have a particular job in mind or have some information for me, put a note in the comment field or email [email protected] We will contact you with your assignments as they are made the week before the race.

If you are registering your group or registering yourself as part of a group, please use the group registration lines and make a note of the group name in the comment field so we will know to keep you together. 

Thanks again

Created by:   Jane Smith
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/13/2018 (Fri.) Assist with Pre-Registered Runner Packet Pickup - Stonegate Elementary  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Adult (18 and Over) (5)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Lamb
Marjie Dewey
Diane Gload
Jessica McFadden
Paige Green
Paige Green
04/14/2018 (Sat.) Early Setup - Set up tents, tables, signs, etc  6:00am - 7:00am  

Adult (18 and over)

 
7 slots filled - more available
Kimberly Perikles
Tamara Strickland
Tony
Diane Gload
Bob Serber
Briana Amorim
Steven Bettinger
Dana Sanford

High School Student Under 18

 
13 slots filled - more available
Sarah Wiggins
Cecilia Doh
Jeniffer Ventura (2)
I would like to face paint.
Loza Tsegaye
Kristen Gload
Nikki Kong
Alexandra Granvil
Milcah Habteselasie
Briana Amorim
Erika Lang
Ben Lang
Caleb Robinson
Thomas Jenkins

Middle School Student

 
7 slots filled - more available
Amy Lamb
Jack Doyle
Hannah Magino
Myles Rush
Julian Amoako
Aidan Dewey
Erika Lang
Molly Lang

GROUP Registration

 
Parking Assistance  6:30am - 8:00am  

Adult (18 and over)

 
1 slot filled - more available
Kimberly Perikles

High School Student Under 18

 
1 slot filled - more available
Thomas Jenkins

Middle School Student

 

GROUP Registration

 
Pre-Race Activities (parking,registration,food setup, tattoos and face painting, etc)  6:55am - 8:15am  

Adult (18 and Over) (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Eileen Lamb
Jill Broer
Marjie Dewey
Gwen Harris-Gale
I will take photos during the event
Jessica McFadden
mary mulrenan

High School Student (6)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Wiggins
Cecilia Doh
Jeniffer Ventura
Kristen Gload
Joceline Gutierrez
Face paint and tatoos
Marvin Guzman

Middle School Student (12)

 
All slots filled
Amy Lamb
Aidan Dewey
Jack Doyle
Hannah Magino
Julian Amoako
Cole Schenkel
Reese Schenkel
Tattoos-face paint
Marvin Guzman
Tatoos and face painting
Joceline Gutierrez
Marvin Guzman
Charlie McFadden
Eve McFadden

GROUP Registration

 
Around the Course - Traffic Control  7:45am - 9:30am  

Adult (18 and over)

 
7 slots filled - more available
Steven Bettinger
Working with Troop 1444 as well
Bob and Molly Scherf (2)
5 Mile Turn Around
Pete Ruf
Sue Burger (2)
Sue & Rich; prefer same post as previous - Notley and Stonewall or Notley and Cobblestone
Bronson Hoover
with Deb and Carter

GROUP Registration

 
During Race Time- I don't plan to run  8:15am - 9:45am  

Adult (18 and Over (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Kathy Savary Young
Laura Savary
Paige Green
Paige Green
Deb Delavan (2)
Deb Delavan & Bronson Hoover

High School Student Under 18

 
5 slots filled - more available
Sarah Wiggins
Cecilia Doh
Jeniffer Ventura (2)
Thomas Jenkins

Middle School Student

 
8 slots filled - more available
Isabella Amador
Myles Rush
Julian Amoako
Cole Schenkel
Reese Schenkel
Marvin Guzman
Paige Green
Erin Britton
Carter Delavan-Hoover

GROUP Registration

 
During Race Time- I plan to run but can help when I finish  8:45am - 9:45am  

Adult (18 and Over (15)

 

High School Student Under 18

 

Middle School Student

 
1 slot filled - more available
Amy Lamb
Clean-up   10:00am - 11:00am  

Adult (18 and over)

 
2 slots filled - more available
Kirsten Captain
Anita Knuth

Middle or High School Student

 
9 slots filled - more available
Amy Lamb
Sarah Wiggins
Cecilia Doh
Jack Doyle
Hannah Magino
Anita Knuth
Mason Knuth
Anita Knuth
Spencer Knuth
Julian Amoako
Thomas Jenkins

GROUP Registration

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home