House of Faith

2018 House of Faith Volunteer Sign Up

Thank you for supporting and volunteering on Habitat for Humanity of Huron Valley's 2018 House of Faith! Please sign up to volunteer under your church's name and date(s) below. We will work with 8 - 12 volunteers each day from 9 AM - 2 PM, with a lunch break around 11:30 AM. Volunteers will be helping with some much-needed renovation work from drywall to painting and trim work. Lunch providers should assume lunch for 15 people.

To complete your volunteer registration, please sign up below. Please only sign up for one slot, as we will be sending the volunteer waiver and information to all volunteers prior to work dates.

If you have any questions, please contact Leah Borst at 734-882-2004 or [email protected]

Thank you for building with us!

Location: 1215 Hull Ave., Ypsilanti MI 48198

Created by:  Habitat for Humanity of Huron Valley
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
03/23/2018
(Fri. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

First Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (8)

 
All slots filled
  Downs Herold
  Don Redding
  Ralph Winter
  Dick Stuber
  Carol Fletcher
can bring lunch
  Kent Palmquist
Kent
  Joe Cox
  Beth Caldwell
Til noon

First Baptist of Ypsilanti (2)

 
All slots filled
  Dolly Tittle Tittle (2)
Ryan Brew and John Evans

Faith Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Bob Ause

Lunch Provider - First Presbyterian

 
03/24/2018
(Sat. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

First Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
  Don Redding
  Jane Hayes
  Marty Reineman
  David Kershaw
  Joe Cox

First Baptist of Ypsilanti (2)

 
All slots filled
  Dolly Tittle Tittle (2)
Ryan Brew and Lucas Tittle

Ann Arbor Christian Reformed (2)

 
All slots filled
  Matt Admiraal
Paul Machiele
  Matt Admiraal
Dirk Evans

Lunch Provider - First Presbyterian

 
04/06/2018
(Fri. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

First Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (8)

 
All slots filled
  Don Redding
  Marty Reineman
  Kent Palmquist
  Joe Cox
  DICK STUBER
  Beth Caldwell
Til noon
  felicity williams
  Stephen Cheng
Stephen

Ann Arbor Christian Reformed (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Matt Admiraal
Matt Admiraal - I will be about an hour late (10:00)
  Matt Admiraal
Mike Cuffle
  Matt Admiraal
Bill Vander Roest

Lunch Provider - First Presbyterian

 
04/07/2018
(Sat. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

Ann Arbor Christian Reformed (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
  Matt Admiraal
Jason Wang
  Matt Admiraal
Dirk Evans
  Matt Admiraal
Rhonda Workman
  Matt Admiraal
Gongfan
  Matt Admiraal
Barb Fichtenberg

First Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (4)

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Sansbury
  David Kershaw
  Joe Cox
  Tom McKarns

Lunch Provider - Christian Reformed

 
  Matt Admiraal
Naomi Nah Schult
04/13/2018
(Fri. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

First Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (4)

 
All slots filled
  Don Redding
  Marty Reineman
  Joe Cox
  Beth Caldwell
Til noon

First Baptist of Ypsilanti (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
  Dolly Tittle (6)
Carl Jones, Christine Warren, Lynne Punnett, Johnny Jordan, Linda Mealing, Rosetta Renfroe

Lunch Provider - First Baptist

 
  Dolly Tittle
Mary Circle
04/20/2018
(Fri. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

First Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (4)

 
All slots filled
  Downs Herold
  Ralph Winter
  Joe Cox
  Beth Caldwell
Til noon

Lunch Provider - Westminster

 

Westminster Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (6)

 
04/21/2018
(Sat. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

Ann Arbor Christian Reformed (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Matt Admiraal
Dirk Evans
  Matt Admiraal
Larry Gruppen

First Baptist of Ypsilanti (8)

 
All slots filled
  Dolly Tittle (8)
Ryan and Megan Brew,Tittle family, Raghu, Linda Mealing

Lunch Provider - Christian Reformed

 
  Matt Admiraal
Naomi Nah Schult
04/27/2018
(Fri. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

First Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (8)

 
All slots filled
  Downs Herold
  Ralph Winter
  Joe Cox
  felicity williams
  Don Redding
  Bob Keegan
  Stephen Cheng
  Kent Palmquist

Faith Volunteer (4)

 

Lunch Provider - First Presbyterian

 
04/28/2018
(Sat. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

First Baptist of Ypsilanti (8)

 
All slots filled
  Dolly Tittle (8)
Prince, Carl Jones, Becky Gilbert, Louise Betsy, Racine Smith, Marc Wilson, Tim & Debbie Shrader, Skip Riley

Westminster Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (4)

 

Lunch Provider - First Baptist

 
  Dolly Tittle
Wednesday night Small group and Claudia
05/04/2018
(Fri. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

First Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (4)

 
All slots filled
  felicity williams
  Joseph Cox
  Don Redding
  Virginia Bell

First Baptist of Ypsilanti (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
  Dolly Tittle (4)
Chuck Mosher, Becky Gilbert, Ryan Brew, Tiimothy Chyo
  Dolly Tittle Tittle
Pastor Scott Murphy

Lunch Provider - First Baptist

 
  Dolly Tittle
Sunday afternoon small group
05/05/2018
(Sat. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

Ann Arbor Christian Reformed (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
  Matt Admiraal
Dirk Evans
  Joseph Cox
  Matt Admiraal
Jason Wang
  Matt Admiraal
Konstantin Tanin
  Matt Admiraal
Paul Machiele

First Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Don Redding
  Martin Reineman

Lunch Provider - Christian Reformed

 
  Matt Admiraal
Norma Verhey
05/11/2018
(Fri. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

Faith Volunteer (4)

 

Lunch Provider - Westminster

 

Westminster Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (6)

 
05/12/2018
(Sat. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

First Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
  Charlotte Anderson (2)
Charlotte Anderson and Reid Sawtell
  Jennifer Sansbury
  David Kershaw
  Joseph Cox
  Don Redding

Westminster Presbyterian of Ann Arbor (4)

 

Lunch Provider - First Presbyterian

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home