Greater Dane County Director's Caucus

Business + Early Care and Education = Wisconsin Strong!

21st century employees have made it known that family and lifestyle benefits are top priority and 83% would change jobs to obtain them. 

Family-friendly policies not only help to retain talent and reduce turnover costs, they also help increase productivity, employee satisfaction and diversity as well as support that next generation with the best start in life. 

Quality early care and education gives parents peace of mind and improves children's behavioral, cognitive and health outcomes, creating a stronger, smarter and kinder future Wisconsin workforce.

Join Eloise Anderson; Secretary, Wisconsin Department of Children and Families Mark Tyler; CEO of OEM Fabricators,Inc., Anna Stern; Vice President of Tri-North Builders and Ruth Schmidt; Executive Director of Wisconsin Early Childhood Association and Jon  Hochkammer; Outreach Manager, Wisconsin Counties Association to learn how to create family-friendly policies and lasting partnerships between business and early care and education providers.

Sign-in and networking (coffee and pastries provided) will take place from 9:30-10:00 am. 

Please register below (it doesn't matter which pre-registration box you choose).

Date: 04/17/2018 (Tue.)

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm CDT

Location: Madison Central Library, 201 W Mifflin St, Room 301 Madison, WI 53703

Created by:   Cigdem Unal
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot

Pre-registration (25)

 
20 of 25 slots filled
Todd Kuckkahn
Dennis Heling
Lisa Hollman
Karen Olson
Jason Ilstrup
Shannon Drake-Buhr
Derrick Van Mell
Annette Kornell
Beth Korth
Brad Paul
Rory Cook
Sarah Drew
Amanda Zimmerman Holley
Amy Basel
Ann Werth
Tammy Bartholomew
Nar Doumbya
Sharlot Bogart
Amy Wagner
Abby Abrisham
Invest in quality early childhood education and care

Pre-registration (50)

 
44 of 50 slots filled
Paula Drew
Lisa Falduto
Erin Gernetzke
Mandy Reeve
Tim Coughlin
Peggy Haack
Marchelle Moten
Corrissa Frank
Kimberly Galarza
Matricia Patterson
Emily Stieve
Melissa Sargent (2)
Will try to attend for as long as schedule allows
Tatjana Bicanin
Suzann Wolf
Brenda Fritz
Megan Cramer
Bekah Barrales
Caroline Buss
Corinda Rainey-Moore
Denise Green
Celeste Swoboda
Kaelin Whitley
LaTanya Cosey
Karin Mahony
Ruth Schmidt
Coral A Manning Manning
Jeanette Paulson
Amy Schuster
Candice Wagener
Cindy Poole
Pam Polenz
Julia Townsend
Matricia Patterson
Jennifer Hilgendorf
Cassie Maduscha
Charlene Mouille
Audra Wieser
Jodi Widuch
Sabrina Earl
Nancy Jones
Sachi Cullen
Macy Buhler
Christine Larson Salerno

Pre-registration (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Megan Diaz
Carol Wetuski
Jill Riley
Mary Erickson Gerbig
Ashley Bender
Terri Strother
Jillian Clemens
Rachael Smith
Kathleen Kline
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home