St. Stephen's Servers and Hosts

St. Stephen's April 2018 Server Schedule

Dear Servers and Hosts,

Easter will soon be here - (most have signed up for Apr 1, but I am including it on this calendar we still need chalicers, ushers and greeters at 10- so you may get 2 reminders!)  Plus - April has 5 Sundays! We have lots of slots to fill, so please consider signing up for several duties!  If you sign up by MARCH 29th, the schedule can be posted in the Witness and on the Website. If your plans change, you can always swap with someone later. Changes can be made up to the Wednesday before the Sunday when you are serving. If you have trouble signing up, or if you want to swap with someone, contact Kandace in the office 303-776-1072 or [email protected] and she can sign you up.  Thanks so much for your support and gift of ministry!

Created by:   Saint Stephen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
04/01/2018 (Sun.) EASTER SUNDAY  8:00am  

Acolyte Crucifer

 
Anne Turner
Joanna Turner

Acolyte S1

 
Mike Reback
Joey Reback

Acolyte S2

 
Brenda diZerega
Eryn diZerega

Reader L1

 
Barbara/Harry Hoffman
Barbara Hoffman

Reader L2

 
Zac Chase

Reader POP

 
D'Anne Rudden

Chalice Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara/Harry Hoffman
Harry Hoffman
Jim Dozier

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
D'Anne Rudden (2)
Tim & D'Anne Rudden

Greeter

 
Sue Jaeger
10:00am  

Acolyte Crucifer

 
David Eggen
Kate Eggen

Acolyte S1

 
Brenda diZerega
Eryn diZerega

Acolyte S2

 
Jennifer Wojniak
Abby Wojniak

Reader L1

 
Margaret Caldwell

Reader L2

 
Pam Aultman

Reader POP

 
Helen McKee

Chalice Bearer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Tweedale

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Charles Cooprider
Michelle Webb
Michelle Webb

Greeter

 
Helen McKee
04/08/2018 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte Crucifer

 
Mike Reback
Joey Reback

Acolyte S1

 

Acolyte S2

 

Reader L1

 
Charles Cooprider

Reader L2

 
Janet Strickler

Reader POP

 
Mike Reback
Gwynn Reback

Chalice Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Varin
Jim Dozier

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charles Cooprider

Greeter

 

Coffee Cart

 
Barbara Hoffman
Barbara & Harry Hoffman
10:00am  

Acolyte Crucifer

 
Anne Turner
Benii Turner

Acolyte S1

 

Acolyte S2

 

Reader L1

 
Helen McKee

Reader L2

 
Zac Chase

Reader POP

 
Margaret Caldwell

Chalice Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
David Tweedale
Daryl Nielsen

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Merrill (2)
Jo & Steve Merrill

Greeter

 
Helen McKee

Coffee Cart

 
Susan Hedgepath
04/15/2018 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte Crucifer

 
Brenda diZerega
Eryn diZerega

Acolyte S1

 

Acolyte S2

 
Mike Reback
Marissa Reback

Reader L1

 
Sandy Hargrove

Reader L2

 
J Braun

Reader POP

 
Mike Reback
Gwynn Reback

Chalice Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Varin
Barbara Hoffman
Harry Hoffman

Ushers (2)

 

Greeter

 
Barbara Hoffman
Harry & Barbara

Coffee Cart

 
Ken Cline
Ken and Rebecca
10:00am  

Acolyte Crucifer

 
Brenda diZerega
Aleah diZerega

Acolyte S1

 
Lana Duley
Lexi Duley

Acolyte S2

 

Reader L1

 

Reader L2

 
Zac Chase

Reader POP

 
Helen McKee

Chalice Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Merrill
David Tweedale

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Ken Cline (2)
Rebecca

Greeter

 
Steve Merrill
Jo Merrill

Coffee Cart

 
Jennifer P
04/22/2018 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte Crucifer

 

Acolyte S1

 

Acolyte S2

 
Brenda diZerega
Eryn diZerega

Reader L1

 
Janet Strickler

Reader L2

 
J Braun

Reader POP

 

Chalice Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Varin
Jim Dozier

Ushers (2)

 

Greeter

 

Coffee Cart

 
10:00am  

Acolyte Crucifer

 
Anne Turner
Joanna Turner

Acolyte S1

 
Anne Turner
Benii Turner

Acolyte S2

 
Brenda diZerega
Aleah diZerega

Reader L1

 
Zac Chase

Reader L2

 
Margaret Caldwell

Reader POP

 
Pam Aultman

Chalice Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Turner (2)
Mark Turner, Anne Turner

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Daryl Nielsen
Ann Jennings

Greeter

 
Daryl Nielsen

Coffee Cart

 
Ann Jennings
04/29/2018 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte Crucifer

 
Brenda diZerega
Eryn diZerega

Acolyte S1

 

Acolyte S2

 

Reader L1

 
Amy Varin

Reader L2

 
Barbara Hoffman

Reader POP

 

Chalice Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Varin
Barbara Hoffman

Ushers (2)

 

Greeter

 
J Braun

Coffee Cart

 
YOUTH SUNDAY - reserve these sign-up slots for Youth - or you can sign your youth up!  10:00am  

Acolyte Crucifer

 

Acolyte S1

 

Acolyte S2

 

Reader L1

 

Reader L2

 

Reader POP

 

Chalice Bearer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brenda diZerega
Eryn di Zerega

Ushers (2)

 

Greeter

 

Coffee Cart

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home