All

IB/AP Exam Proctors

Thank you for signing up to proctor this year! Review the attached schedule and sign up for the days and times you are available to help. Remember that you may not proctor any session where you have an immediate family member taking that test. Every testing session requires a lead proctor whose job includes reading the test instructions, keeping track of the timing and making any other decisions that come up. If you are NOT comfortable being a lead proctor, please be sure to only sign up for sessions with more than one proctor and note in the comment section that you'd prefer to assist. There will be a training session for people who have not proctored before on Tuesday, May 24th from 6:30-8:00 in the parent room #219.

Created by:   Patrons Parent Honors Support Booster at RBV
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
05/02/2018 (Wed.) PAC  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

IB Math Studies, SL, HL pt. 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Gwen Holm
Kimberly Leonard
05/03/2018 (Thu.) PAC  7:15am - 10:30am  

IB Math Studies, SL, HL pt. 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Gwen Holm
Neil Mcinnes
Library  7:30am - 10:30am  

IB Music HL & SL pt. 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Fortier
Gabriella Dre
Lib. Lab  11:30am - 2:00pm  

Alt. IB Music HL, p.1

 
Gwendolyn Holm

Alt IB Music HL, p.1 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gideon Marcus
05/04/2018 (Fri.) Lib. lab  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

IB Design Tech (2)

 
All slots filled
Nanci Oechsle
Melody Nuckowski
No lead
05/07/2018 (Mon.) Lib. lab  7:30am - 10:30am  

Alt IB English HL pt. 1 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shelly Fortier
130  7:30am - 12:00pm  

AP Chemistry

 
Library  7:30am - 12:00pm  

AP Spanish Lit.

 
Gloria Arias-Zepeda
Assist only
Gym  12:30pm - 3:15pm  

IB English HL p.1 (3)

 
All slots filled
Suzie Owen
Chris Owen
Joanne Gamelin
807  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

AP Psychology

 
Melody Nuckowski
05/08/2018 (Tue.) PAC & 130  7:15am - 1:30pm  

AP Spanish Language (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gloria Arias-Zepeda
Assist only
Gym  7:30am - 10:15am  

IB English HL p.2 (3)

 
All slots filled
Diana Holmes
Neil Mcinnes
Suzie Owen
Lib. lab  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Alt IB History HL, p.1&2

 
Gabriella Dre
Gym  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

AP Physics 1

 
Susan Schnellinger
227  12:30pm - 4:30pm  

IB History HL, p.1 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Neil Mcinnes
Joanne Gamelin
05/09/2018 (Wed.) Gym  7:30am - 11:15am  

IB English HL paper 3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Hervey
Suzie Owen

IB History HL, paper 3

 
PAC  7:30am - 12:00pm  

AP English Literature

 

AP English Literature

 
Lib. lab  12:30pm - 2:15pm  

IB Math HL Paper 3

 
Melody Nuckowski

IB Math HL

 
807  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Alt IB History HL, p.3

 
Kimberly Leonard

Alt IB History HL

 
Library  12:30pm - 5:00pm  

AP Physics 2

 
Joanne Gamelin

AP Physics 2

 
05/10/2018 (Thu.) PAC  7:30am - 11:45am  

AP Government (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christi Purchase

AP Government (2)

 
233  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

AP Chinese

 
Neil Mcinnes
807  12:30pm - 5:00pm  

IB Physics SL, p.1 & p.2 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joanne Gamelin

IB Physics SL (2)

 
PAC   12:30pm - 5:00pm  

AP Environmental Science

 
05/11/2018 (Fri.) Gym  7:15am - 12:00pm  

AP US History (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Suzie Owen
Gabriella Dre
Lib. lab  7:30am - 10:00am  

IB Physics SL, Paper 3

 
Jenni Palmer
PAC  12:15pm - 4:00pm  

AP Computer Sci Pri

 
Chris Fortier
807  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Alt IB Physics SL (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nanci Oechsle
GYM  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

IB Psychology SL (2)

 
All slots filled
Melody Nuckowski
Susan Schnellinger
05/14/2018 (Mon.) PAC  7:15am - 12:00pm  

AP Biology (2)

 
GYM  7:30am - 12:00pm  

IB Psy HL&SL p. 2&3 (2)

 
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

IB Biology HL&SL (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Neil Mcinnes
05/15/2018 (Tue.) 130  7:30am - 9:30am  

Alt IB Spanish SL p.1

 
Diana Holmes
PAC  7:30am - 9:30am  

IB Biology HL&SL p.3 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Muna Salah
Gym  7:30am - 12:00pm  

AP Calculus AB&BC (3)

 
807  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Late IB Bio HL&SL

 
PAC  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

IB Spanish SL&HL (2)

 
Library   12:30pm - 4:30pm  

AP Computer Science

 
807  12:30pm - 5:00pm  

AP French

 
05/16/2018 (Wed.) Gym  7:15am - 12:00pm  

AP English Language (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Neil Mcinnes
Suzie Owen
PAC  7:30am - 12:45pm  

IB Spanish HL&SL p.2 (2)

 
807  12:30pm - 3:45pm  

Alt IB Spanish SL

 
Kimberly Leonard
104  12:30pm - 4:15pm  

IB Chemistry SL (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melody Nuckowski
05/17/2018 (Thu.) 104  7:30am - 9:30am  

IB Chemistry SL p.3

 
Jennifer White
PAC  7:30am - 12:00pm  

AP World History (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Neil Mcinnes
Gym  12:15pm - 5:00pm  

AP Statistics (2)

 
Library  12:30pm - 2:45pm  

IB French SL p.1 (2)

 
05/18/2018 (Fri.) PAC  7:15am - 12:15pm  

AP Human Geography

 
Library   7:30am - 10:00am  

IB French SL p.3 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenni Palmer
Gym  12:15pm - 5:00pm  

AP European History (3)

 
All slots filled
Alberto Raydan
no lead
Marisela Guaderrama
No lead proctor
Neil Mcinnes
05/24/2018 (Thu.) Library  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Late AP Physics 1

 
Lib. lab  7:30am - 12:30am  

Late AP Biology

 
807  12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Late AP Physics

 
Lib. lab  12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Late AP French

 
05/25/2018 (Fri.) Lib. lab  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Late AP Calculus AB&BC

 
807  12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Late AP Spanish Lit/Spanish Lang.

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home