MA Officials

MA Senior Championships 2018

Thank you for volunteering!  The meet could not happen without your support.

DATE DAY Session Start Time Location
Mar 28 Wed 1 - Timed Finals 5:30 PM Graham Aquatic
Mar 29 Thu 2 - Prelims 9:00 AM Graham Aquatic
Mar 29 Thu 3 - Finals 5:30 PM Graham Aquatic
Mar 30 Fri 4 - Prelims 9:00 AM Graham Aquatic
Mar 30 Fri 5 - Finals 5:30 PM Graham Aquatic
Mar 31 Sat 6 - Prelims 9:00 AM Graham Aquatic
Mar 31 Sat 7 - Timed Finals (1000/1650) TBA Graham Aquatic
Mar 31 Sat 8-  Finals 5:00 PM Graham Aquatic
         

Meet Director: Brian Gunn

Meet Referee: Fred Killian

Admin Referee: Sandy Hartmann

Please contact Fred Killian with any questions

Created by:   Brian Gunn
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/28/2018 (Wed.) Session 1 Graham Aquatic  5:30pm  

Admin Official

For Timing Corrections Only

 
John Kline
EMAC

Official (10)

Expect to rotate through positions you are certified for

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Rick Carson
UN
Ted Brennan
EMAC... ref apprentice

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 
Heather UHlin
YY

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
03/29/2018 (Thu.) Session 2 Graham Aquatic  9:00am  

Admin Official

For Timing Corrections Only

 

Official (20)

Expect to rotate through positions you are certified for

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Rick Carson
UN
Robert Jamieson
NPAC
Brendan Fitzsimmons
MERC
Christopher Hochman
DST
Ted Brennan
EMAC... ref apprentice
Pat Vidal
CBST
Susan Koss
BLUE
Gary Narvid
GPAC
Betsy Champagne
unattached
Isolde Baylor
SSC
Kate Boyle
GRA

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 
Heather UHlin
YY

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Session 3 Graham Aquatic  5:30pm  

Admin Official

For Timing Corrections Only

 

Official (20)

Expect to rotate through positions you are certified for

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Rick Carson
UN
Robert Jamieson
NPAC
Brendan Fitzsimmons
MERC
Christopher Hochman
DST
Nicole Warner
Westtown

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 
Heather UHlin
YY

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
03/30/2018 (Fri.) Session 4 Graham Aquatic  9:00am  

Admin Official

For Timing Corrections Only

 
Sally Miskiewicz
GPAC

Official (20)

Expect to rotate through positions you are certified for

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Rick Carson
UN
Robert Jamieson
NPAC
Brendan Fitzsimmons
MERC
Susan Koss
BLUE
Christopher Hochman
DST
Ted Brennan
EMAC.... ref apprentice
Kevin Brandt
SSC
Gary Narvid
GPAC
Terese Skelly
JW
Betsy Champagne
unattached
Rudyard Porter
GPAC

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 
Heather UHlin
YY

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Steph Fong
Stephanie Fong - Jersey Wahoos
Session 5 Graham Aquatic  5:30pm  

Admin Official

For Timing Corrections Only

 
Sally Miskiewicz
GPAC

Official (20)

Expect to rotate through positions you are certified for

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Rick Carson
UN
Robert Jamieson
NPAC
Brendan Fitzsimmons
MERC
Christopher Hochman
DST
Terese Skelly
JW
Sandy Hartmann
NPAC
Rudyard Porter
GPAC

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 
Heather UHlin
YY

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Heather UHlin
YY
03/31/2018 (Sat.) Session 6 Graham Aquatic  9:00am  

Admin Official

For Timing Corrections Only

 
Jen Clow
MARA, AO.ST.MD

Official (20)

Expect to rotate through positions you are certified for

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Jeff Rosengarten
UN
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Rick Carson
UN
Robert Jamieson
NPAC
Brendan Fitzsimmons
MERC
Susan Koss
BLUE
Christopher Hochman
DST
Terese Skelly
JW
Sally Miskiewicz
GPAC
Kevin Brandt
SSC
Gary Narvid
GPAC
Brian McManus
Ridley Rays
Sandy Hartmann
NPAC
Rudyard Porter
GPAC

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 
Heather Uhlin
YY

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Session 7 Graham Aquatic (Start time is estimated)  1:30pm  

Admin Official

For Timing Corrections Only

 

Official (10)

Expect to rotate through positions you are certified for

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Jeff Rosengarten
UN
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Rick Carson
UN
Robert Jamieson
NPAC
Melissa Speed
York Y
Kevin Brandt
SSC
Brian McManus
Ridley Rays

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Session 8 Graham Aquatic  5:00pm  

Admin Official

For Timing Corrections Only

 

Official (20)

Expect to rotate through positions you are certified for

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Jeff Rosengarten
UN
Mark Fisher
Ridley Rays
Rick Carson
UN
Robert Jamieson
NPAC
Brendan Fitzsimmons
MERC
Christopher Hochman
DST

Meet Manager

Run Meet Manager Software

 

Colorado/DAK

Run Scoreboard

 
Melissa Speed
York Y


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home