2018 USAF Charity Ball Volunteers

2018 U. S. AIR FORCE CHARITY BALL

Saturday, April 7, 2018

The Gaylord National Resort

201 Waterfront St. Oxon Hill, MD 

Volunteers will check in at least 15 minutes prior to scheduled shift at the Volunteer Table in the Potomac Hallway.  A room will be available to offer water and storage of personal items. Carpool encouraged. Volunteers will receive parking validation and a meal gift card for use at the Gaylord.

Dress Code:

Registration, Silent Auction (Evening), Mobile Bid and Coat check Volunteers: white shirt with black pants or skirt with black shoes

Raffle: Skirt/dress, black pants, Coat/tie or Suit 

Escorts and Greeters: Dress Blues uniform for Cadets and Dress or Suit for Silver Wings

 

THANK YOU for sharing your time! 

Date: 04/07/2018 (Sat.)

Created by:   United States Air Force Charity Ball
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
POTOMAC HALLWAY-Volunteer Table  8:00am - 11:00pm  

VOLUNTEER COORDINATORS

ANGIE BASHAM & DIANE RAUCH

 
United States Air Force Charity Ball
Silent Auction set up  8:30am - 11:30am  

Unload & Set Up SILENT AUCTION (22)

NANCY DOLAN, KAREN TAPPER and CARLA MURPHY will direct Silent Auction volunteers

 
All slots filled
Kristan Nowland
Caroline Bunch
have a Suburban if need
Denise Schaick
Happy to Help!
Sherri Andersen
Kim Schatz
Tana Bailey
Happy to help
Aimee Gaedecke
Mary Beth Rockwell
Christina Mavity
Mark Mavity
Kyle Mavity
Megan Bird
have Suburban if needed
Holly Tulley
Leah Downs
Lindsay Milton
Karen Poisson
Beth Howell (2)
Chris Howell
Valarie Olyniec
Kerri Wilson
Diane Rauch
Sign In/Out volunteers
Steve Schiak
Silent Auction Potomac C  11:00am - 1:30pm  

GUARD

Guard Silent Auction Treasures

 
Kristan Nowland
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

GUARD

Guard Silent Auction Treasures

 
Linda Bolton
available earlier if needed
Volunteer table  3:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer Table (3)

Issue nametags, meal cards, parking passes, ipads

 
All slots filled
Sandra Griffin
Hannah Dunn
Sonya Dunn
3:00pm - 7:45pm
REGISTRATION - High top tables/Hallway to Potomac Ballroom  3:30pm - 7:30pm  

REGISTRATION (14)

CHAIR: LISA KRUMM, Chair and Ahn & Erin, Hayes Group will provide Greater Giving training on site to assist guests with check in and verification for Silent Auction participation.

 
All slots filled
TSgt Jessica Styles
CMSgt Linda Schwartzlow
TSgt Kerrigan Wofford
Floater Enlisted Aide POC
TSgt Amber Boyd
MSgt Pamella Newton
Enlisted Aide
SrA Blakeley Waruszewski
Floater with EA POC
TSgt Mekesha Vinson
TSgt Tanisha White
Lisa Guetzkow
Air Force Family Member
Christina Ballew
Trish Alegre-Smith (2)
Lt Col Al Smith
MSgt Jenn Medeiros
EA
MSgt Ross Kael
EA
MOBILE BIDDING   3:30pm - 9:00pm  

MOBILE BIDding (13)

MICHELLE AIKMAN will lead you and provide training. She will determine dinner breaks.

 
11 of 13 slots filled
Yessenia Sinclair
Maj
SMSgt Anthony Grass
USAF Honor Guard
A1C Jordan Cornelius
USAF HG
A1C Ethan Gameren
USAF HG
A1C Alexander Wood
USAF HG
SrA Tyler Insley
USAF HG LEAD
A1C Jonathan Paszkiewicz
USAF HG
A1C Allan Leone
USAF HG
Maj Greg Long
Aidan Gunby
A1C Luis Guerra-Ruiz
USAF HG
ESCORTS/AAS Cadets and Silver Wings - Hallways, Escalators, Ballroom  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

ESCORTS (20)

UNIFORMED CADETS and Silver Wings will greet & escort guests as they navigate the resort through Registration, Reception, Silent Auction and to Ballroom for dinner.

 
All slots filled
Caroline Jok (20)
20 SW Civilians and AAS Cadets
GREETERS/JROTC Gaylord Entrances  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

GREETERS (6)

CMSgt Kim Turner will lead Arlington JROTC -Greet Guests at Entrances, provide directions

 
All slots filled
Chayanne Salvador Morales
Arlington JROTC
Semaj Antley
JROTC
Talia Penn
JROTC
Rosalinda Hernandez
JROTC
John Vartanian
JROTC
Josue Cisneros
CMSgt (Ret) Kim Turner, Instructor
RAFFLE Ticket Sales  4:00pm - 9:30pm  

RAFFLE/Ticket Sales (14)

DEB ARQUIETTE & LAURIE SIEBERT will lead you. Greater Giving Training will be provided. An alternating volunteer dinner break schedule will be determined.

 
All slots filled
Maj Brian Sheehan
Katarina Bartley
Lt Col David Bartley
valerie cohen (2)
Shoshana Cohen
Lisa Thomas
Cindy Moritz (2)
Cindy & Laura Moritz
Anna Jo Talbot
Ready to do it again this year
Susie Klein (2)
Wendy Messenger
Cheryl Mahoney
Mayra Allen
Clayton Krumm
SILENT AUCTION EVENT  4:00pm - 10:30pm  

SILENT AUCTION evening Potomac Ballroom C (15)

NANCY DOLAN, KAREN TAPPER and CARLA MURPHY, Chairs, will direct you to show guests Auction items during Reception.Meals Breaks: 7:35pm-8:05pm. Assist with pack up/runners/guest pick up. Chairs will determine schedule of dinner breaks.

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Linda Bolton
Angel Mansberger
Joshua Novick
UMD AFROTC
Kaitlyn Roberts
UMD AFROTC
Emily Baldwin
UMD AFROTC Cadet
Dorian Granada
UMD AFROTC Cadet
Anabelle Lee
MHS
Lily Toruteva
MHS
Matt Brown
MHS
Nina Orozco
MHS
Grace Reback
MHS
Cyril Antoney
UMD AFROTC
Marc Granville
UMD ROTC
Jeanne Goldfein
Coat Check  4:15pm - 10:00pm  

COAT CHECK (2)

Check in coats upon guests' arrival. Take dinner break after all guests enter Ballroom (7:30pm), return coats end of evening (Program ends 9:30pm)

 
All slots filled
Erica Bartley
Reilly Ballew
Silent Auction Pack up, Runners, Guest pick up  8:00pm - 10:30pm  

SILENT AUCTION evening Potomac Ballroom C (14)

Additional pack up/runners/guest pick up table/assist guests to carry large items to car

 
13 of 14 slots filled
Linda Bolton
Sonya Dunn
Aileen Mavity
Runners
Kyle Mavity
Runner
Cameron Kiddy
Runner
Anjulina Abdon
CAP cadet
Damion Colgrove
CAP cadet
Orion Colgrove
CAP cadet
Christina Ballew
Mina & Billy Baldinger (2)
Kerrigan Wofford
Blakeley Waruszewski


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home