Partnership Elementary School

2018 Partnership Magnet Elementary Field Day

Field day is a great volunteer opportunity and an overall fun day for the students! Each class will spend 7 to 10 minutes at ten stations. Teachers will move with their classes from station to station, but volunteers will be needed to run the stations. Please sign-up for single or multiple time slots.

>Date: Friday April 20 (rain date Friday April 27)

>Grade level times:

3rd - 5th = 9 am - 11 am

K - 2nd = 12:15 pm - 2:15 pm

Thank you in advance!

Location: Fred Fletcher Park (near tennis courts)

Created by:   Dominic Hardy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Station 1: Spin The Bat Relay

04/20/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Mark Healy
Mary Humphrey
Maria Young
10:00am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Missy Schwab
Justin Schwab
Mark Healy
Mary Humphrey
12:15pm - 1:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Peter Mumma
Mark Healy
Weldon Byrtus
Liza Byrtus
1:15pm - 2:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Peter Mumma
Mark Healy
Jim Crews
04/27/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristen Muse
Stacey Adams
10:00am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristen Muse
Stacey Adams
12:15pm - 1:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
April Giancola
Christopher Conklin
Peter Mumma
Weldon Byrtus
If rain date
1:15pm - 2:15pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Peter Mumma

Station 2: Mission Impossible

04/20/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jodi Olsen
Rebecca Thomas
10:00am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jodi Olsen
Rebecca Thomas
12:15pm - 1:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Mike McLean
Jay & Luke Foster's granddad
Scott Conklin
1:15pm - 2:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
April Giancola
Christopher Conklin
Mike McLean
Beatriz Hayes
04/27/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jodi Olsen
TIFL Mentorship
10:00am - 11:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jodi Olsen
12:15pm - 1:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Scott Conklin
Michelle Clancy
1:15pm - 2:15pm (3)  

Station 3: Hop-A-Roo

04/20/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Kristen Muse
Tricia Wendel
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Shannon Minor
Shannon and Derrick Minor
Julie Woodson
12:15pm - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica Jones
Joanna Moody
w/ 3yr old sibling
1:15pm - 2:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica Jones
Jasmine Woodard
04/27/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
12:15pm - 1:15pm (2)  
1:15pm - 2:15pm (2)  

Station 4: Challenge Course

04/20/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Dana Utley
Cordula Guert-Schacher
10:00am - 11:00am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Amanda Puckett
Shannon Bass
Alexandria Bergman
Ethan Buan
Cordula Guert-Schacher
12:15pm - 1:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Shannon Bass
Andrew Kasper
Shannon Minor (2)
Shannon and Derrick Minor
Cordula Guert-Schacher
1:15pm - 2:15pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Shannon Bass
Tricia Wendel
Gavin Wendel
Scott Conklin
Cordula Guert-Schacher
04/27/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (5)  
10:00am - 11:00am (5)  
12:15pm - 1:15pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Andrew Kasper
1:15pm - 2:15pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Scott Conklin

Station 5: Animal Rescue

04/20/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Kara Knight
Shannon Parsons
Erika Corey
10:00am - 11:00am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Kara Knight
Shannon Parsons
Jacqueline Ripp
Erika Corey
04/27/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (5)  
10:00am - 11:00am (5)  

Station 5: Steal the Ball

04/20/2018 (Fri)
12:15pm - 1:15pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Hillary May
Cid Mendizabal
TIFL Mentorship
1:15pm - 2:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Hillary May
Dee Atkinson
Melanie McCaleb
Michelle Russell
Jakob McCaleb's aunt
TIFL Mentorship
04/27/2018 (Fri)
12:15pm - 1:15pm (5)  
1:15pm - 2:15pm (5)  

Station 6: Baton Relay Race

04/20/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
India Williams
Tim Gardiner
10:00am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Maria Young
Tim Gardiner
12:15pm - 1:15pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Russ O'Melia
Nancy O'Melia
Franklyn Gonzalez
1:15pm - 2:15pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Shannon Byers
Russ O'Melia
Andrew Kasper
04/27/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (4)  
10:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
India Williams
12:15pm - 1:15pm (4)  
1:15pm - 2:15pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Shannon Byers
Andrew Kasper

Station 7: Egg Spoon/Sack Relay Races

04/20/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Amanda Puckett
Evaliz Rodriguez
Nichelle Cole
10:00am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
India Williams
Nichelle Cole
12:15pm - 1:15pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Katy Schiller
Melanie McCaleb
Michelle Russell
Jakob McCaleb's aunt
1:15pm - 2:15pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Kasper
Katy Schiller
Franklyn Gonzalez
04/27/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
India Williams
10:00am - 11:00am (4)  
12:15pm - 1:15pm (4)  
1:15pm - 2:15pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Kasper

Station 8: Buddy Walk/Froggy Feet

04/20/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sheila Hatcher
Mary Koop
10:00am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sheila Hatcher
Mary Koop
04/27/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (4)  
10:00am - 11:00am (4)  

Station 8: Cook The Chickens

04/20/2018 (Fri)
12:15pm - 1:15pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Courtney Branch
Amy Stritzel
Jenny Lee
Nicole Mendizabal
1:15pm - 2:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Courtney Branch
Myra Harris
Amy Stritzel
Jenny Lee
Nicole Mendizabal
04/27/2018 (Fri)
12:15pm - 1:15pm (5)  
1:15pm - 2:15pm (5)  

Station 9: Noodle Hockey

04/20/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Missy Schwab
Justin Schwab
Jeremy Morrison
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jeremy Morrison
Katy Schiller
04/27/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Katy Schiller

Station 9: Cross The Ocean

04/20/2018 (Fri)
12:15pm - 1:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Matt Strickland
Alison Russen
Assign me anywhere needed
JANET PATCHELL
1:15pm - 2:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Alison Russen
Assign me anywhere needed
LISA BARBOUR
Kira Kroboth
04/27/2018 (Fri)
12:15pm - 1:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Alison Russen
Assign me anywhere needed
Jeremy Morrison
1:15pm - 2:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Alison Russen
Assign me anywhere needed
Jeremy Morrison
Kira Kroboth

Station 10: Water/First Aid

04/20/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
stacy surratt
Malachi B.
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
stacy surratt
Malachi B.
12:15pm - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Myra Harris
Dee Atkinson
1:15pm - 2:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wendy Bolling
April Walker
04/27/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
12:15pm - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beatriz Hayes
JANET PATCHELL
1:15pm - 2:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
LISA BARBOUR

Extra Water Area: Not a Station

04/20/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Aretha Louis
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Aretha Louis
12:15pm - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tamani Powell
LaTesha Woodard
1:15pm - 2:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tamani Powell
LaTesha Woodard
04/27/2018 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Eric Estes
12:15pm - 1:15pm (2)  
1:15pm - 2:15pm (2)  


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home