St. Nektarios Agape Picnic

Agape Picnic Set Up & Work Stations

Hundreds of hours of volunteer time is needed to present the Agape Picnic on April 8. We are always appreciative of all our volunteers, past and present who offer their smiling faces, hard work and dedication! Work begins Saturday with set up, and concludes Sunday with manning the food and beverage stations.  Contact Catherine Keretsis with questions at 704-819-0327 or [email protected].

Thank you.

Agape Picnic Committee

Created by:   Evelyn Klund
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/07/2018 (Sat.) Tent and Hall  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Saturday Dining Set-up (12)

Inside & Outside seating, station prep

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Timofey Loznev
Sila Vlachou
Elizabeth Kleto
Linda Borowski (2)
Dimitrios Tsyupal
Jacob Saylor
04/08/2018 (Sun.) Tent  9:00am - 11:00am  

Sunday Set-Up (6)

Final Set-up of all stations

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Madalina Lowen
Dessert Table  10:30am - 11:00am  

Dessert Table (3)

 
All slots filled
Cathy DeWolfe
Manal Choueiri
Nia Tefakis
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Dessert table volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Heidi Sarantou
Cathy DeWolfe
Food Line  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Food Line Workers (10)

Runners, servers

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Madalina Lowen
Sila Vlachou
Andrew Asimos
Dennis Kokenes
Gus Gianakopoulos
Salad Prep.  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Salad Prep. (5)

 
Lamb Tent  11:45am - 12:30pm  

Grilled Lamb Tent (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Theo Karavokiros
George Demakis
Wine/Beer  11:45am - 12:30pm  

Wine/Beer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brennan Gardner
Steve Gardner
Dessert Table  12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Dessert Table (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dee Drobonick
Michelle Kash
Food Donation / Tray Stations  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Food Donation / Tray Stations (10)

 
Dessert Table  12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Dessert Table (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nino Vashakidze
Maryann Zitsos Zitsos
Lamb Tent  12:30pm - 1:15pm  

Grilled Lamb Tent (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jacob Saylor
Wine/Beer  12:30pm - 1:15pm  

Wine/Beer (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Triantafyllides
Lisa Munday
Dessert Table  1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Dessert Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Maria Demakis
Nino Vashakidze
Missy Davis
Phyllis Gianakopoulos
Salad Prep.  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Salad Prep. (2)

 
Lamb Tent  1:15pm - 2:00pm  

Lamb Tent (2)

 
Wine/Beer  1:15pm - 2:00pm  

Wine/Beer (2)

 
All slots filled
Justine Munday (2)
Justine Munday & Anastasia Dellinger
Dessert Table  1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Dessert Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Missy Davis
Phyllis Gianakopoulos
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Dessert Table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kate Caltis
Wine Beer  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Wine/Beer (2)

 
Dessert Table  2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Dessert Table (2)

 
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Dessert Table (2)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home