Chesterfield Christian Academy

CCA Class Visitation Sign Up

Each student can sign up to visit a maximum of TWO classes.  Not all classes are listed based on class size/space limitations.  

Parents must remain on premises during visitation.

Created by:   Chesterfield Christian Academy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/23/2018 (Mon.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Practical Geometry w/Mrs Francis (2)

 

Pre-Algebra w/Mrs. Barisano (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pam Foster

1-2 History w/Mrs. Brown (2)

 

3-4 Language Arts w/Mrs. Oden (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carla Pruiett

5-6 Science w/Mrs. Hood (2)

 
All slots filled
Carla Pruiett
Angela Smith

Biology w/Mrs. Williamson (2)

Class meets 8:30-10:30

 
All slots filled
JOANNE LEIVAS
Pam Foster
9:35am - 10:35am  

Algebra 2 w/Mrs. Francis (2)

 

Algebra 2 w/Ms. Learned (2)

 

Pre-Calculus w/Mrs. Rogness (2)

 

1-2 Language Arts w/Mrs. Oden (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
laura whorley
E

3-4 Science w/Mrs. Hood (2)

 
All slots filled
Carla Pruiett
Deborah Adams
10:40am - 11:40am  

Algebra 1 w/Mrs. Francis (2)

 

1-2 Art w/Ms. Mary (4)

Students may participate in the art project of the day.

 

3-4 History w/Mrs. Brown (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
laura whorley
A

5-6 Literature w/Mrs. Oden (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Smith
JOANNE LEIVAS
Please let me know if this is still available. Thks you

MS Science w/Mrs. York (2)

 

Geometry w/Mrs. Rogness (2)

 
12:25pm - 1:25pm  

Pre-Calculus w/Mrs. Francis (2)

 

1-2 Science w/Mrs. Brown (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
laura whorley
E

5-6 Writing/Grammar w/Mrs. Oden (2)

 
All slots filled
Carla Pruiett
JOANNE LEIVAS

MS Language Arts w/Mrs. Grove (2)

Class meets 12:10-1:25

 

Govt/Econ w/Mrs. Barisano (2)

Class meets 12:25-1:40

 

Spanish 2 w/Mrs. Jimenez (2)

 
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

MS/HS Art w/Ms. Mary (2)

 

5-6 History w/Mrs. Brown (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JOANNE LEIVAS

Fencing w/Mr. Dunks (2)

 

Spanish 1 w/Mrs. Jimenez (2)

 
04/26/2018 (Thu.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Pre-Algebra w/Mrs. Barisano (2)

 

Practical Geometry w/Mrs. Francis (2)

 

HS Literature 1 w/Mrs. Grove (2)

Class meets 8:15-9:30

 

Physical Science w/Mrs. York (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carla Pruiett

5-6 History w/Mrs. Brown (2)

 
9:35am - 10:35am  

Algebra 2 w/Mrs. Francis (2)

 

Algebra 2 w/Ms. Learned (2)

 

General Science w/Mrs. York (2)

 

Pre-Calculus w/Mrs. Rogness (2)

 

5-6 Science w/Mrs. Bowen (2)

 
All slots filled
JOANNE LEIVAS
Carla Pruiett

Latin 1 & 2 w/Mrs. Woelk (2)

 
All slots filled
Karena Barton (2)

HW Writing/Grammar 1 w/Mrs. Grove (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carla Pruiett
10:40am - 11:40am  

Algebra 1 w/Mrs. Francis (2)

 

7-8 Civics/Geography (2)

 

5-6 Literature w/Mrs. Bowen (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carla Pruiett

Geometry w/Mrs. Rogness (2)

 

American Lit/Comp w/Mrs. Bergman (2)

Class meets 10:40-11:55

 

HS Writing/Grammar 2 w/Mrs. Grove (2)

 
12:25pm - 1:25pm  

5-6 Writing/Grammar w/Mrs. Bowen (2)

 

Pre-Calculus w/Mrs. Francis (2)

 

MS Language Arts w/Mrs. Grove (2)

Class meets 12:10-1:25

 

Spanish 2 w/Mrs. Jimenez (2)

 

Physics w/Mrs. Learned (2)

Class meets 12:25-1:55

 
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

3-5 Art w/Ms. Mary (4)

Students may participate in the art project of the day.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
JOANNE LEIVAS

Spanish 1 w/Mrs. Jimenez (2)

 

Fencing w/Mr. Dunks (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Schwartz
Cameron Schwartz
04/27/2018 (Fri.) 9:20am - 10:35am  

Govt/Econ w/Mrs. Barisano (2)

 
9:35am - 10:35am  

HS American History w/Mrs. Williamson (2)

 
10:40am - 11:40am  

HS Writing/Grammar 1 w/Mrs. Grove (2)

 
12:40pm - 12:55pm  

College Prep Writing w/Mrs. Grove (2)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home