BHE

2018 Spring Fling

It's almost time for BHE's annual SPRING FLING!  We need booth volunteers from each grade level to make the event run smoothly!  All volunteers must be approved by SBISD.

We also need 30 volunteers from each grade to bring a cake (or any other dessert) for the Cake Walk.  Please make sure your cake does not need refrigeration!  Cakes may be delivered to the community center on Friday, April 27th or the morning of Saturday, April 28th.  

Thank you so much for helping make this event happen!

Created by:   Dedi Hanagan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Set Up

04/27/2018 (Fri) BHE Hardtop/Fields 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Shannon Strickler
Lauren Cole
Kim Hammer
Britain Garner
Kristen Parks
Blair Canfield
CAREY BOEHM
Tran Phan
Lauren Hufford

Kindergarten: Hair Color

Ticket Taker/Assist

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Lisa Ellingsen
11:50am - 1:00pm   
Adriana Mendez
Can’t wait 😊
12:50pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:15pm   

Kindergarten: Sandy Candy

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stella Kim
Karrie Yager
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Grau
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Donna Marshall
2:00pm - 3:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Geraldine Slattery
Ruby’s Mum; Geraldine

Kindergarten: Bungie Run

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Ring
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sara Cooper
Megan Thomas
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 3:15pm (2)  

1st Grade: Dual Lane Slide

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Davis Griffin
Jennifer Borgen
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Ring
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ashley Pyles
2:00pm - 3:15pm (2)  

1st Grade: Jail

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tahra Peterson
Catherine King
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kayley Isgur
Shanna Hetherwick
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Valerie Ly
Valerie Ly
2:00pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angie McBeth
Amy Kuykendall

1st Grade: Bubble Ball Race

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Janeen McGill
11:50am - 1:00pm   
Angela England
Tom and Angela England
12:50pm - 2:00pm   
Valerie Ly
Valerie Ly
2:00pm - 3:15pm   

2nd Grade: Dodge Ball Court

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Mould
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 3:15pm (2)  

2nd Grade: Carnival Games Supervisor

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marcy Crapitto
Rachel Dupree
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sara Moore
Vickie Maciel
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 3:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandra Rios

2nd Grade: Obstacle Course

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm   
11:50am - 1:00pm   
Bianca Goudge
12:50pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:15pm   

3rd Grade: Soda Toss

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Myla Raymond
Adriana Mendez
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Melanie Bash
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jason Fajkus
2:00pm - 3:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Norris

3rd Grade: Pizza/Drinks

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Darrell Sen
Veronica Barnhill
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Juhwa Moon
Jae Bum Han
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adriana Sandoval
Nancy Carney
2:00pm - 3:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jaclyn Nguyen

3rd Grade: Face Painting

Ticket Taker/Assist

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Trish Trevino
11:50am - 1:00pm   
Lizy Santiago
12:50pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:15pm   

4th Grade: Redemption Booth

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Hampton
Christi Strock
11:50am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kerri Kenne
Margaret Murphy
Jennifer Borgen
12:50pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kerri Kenne
Yi Feng
Dipti Patel
2:00pm - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jackie Jenvey
Janette Perry
Lizy Santiago

4th Grade: Cake Walk

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jackie Jenvey
Jennifer Sander
2017 SF Chairs
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Sander (2)
2017 SF Chairs
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Sander (2)
2017 SF Chairs
2:00pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Sander (2)
2017 SF Chairs

5th Grade: Splash Em

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Christi Smith
11:50am - 1:00pm   
Elizabeth Schwieder
12:50pm - 2:00pm   
Melanie Bash
2:00pm - 3:15pm   
Nancy Carney

5th Grade: War Zone

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Hagan
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 3:15pm (2)  

5th Grade: Raffle

04/28/2018 (Sat) BHE Field/Hardtop 
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Joanna Perkins
11:50am - 1:00pm   
Beth Gentner
12:50pm - 2:00pm   
Wendy Egger
2:00pm - 3:15pm   

Kindergarden: Cakes/Desserts for Cake Walk

No refrigerated items please.

04/27/2018 (Fri) Community Center 
8:00am - 3:00pm (30)  
17 of 30 slots filled
Kim Hammer
Kara Mueck
Veronica Barnhill
Ruth Odom (3)
Linda Wolfe
Laura Mendez
Heather McKenzie
Blair Canfield
Rieko Tamura
Shanna Hetherwick
Meredith Leitner
Sandy Inaba
Stella Kim
Geraldine Slattery
Ruby’s Mum; Geraldine
Jenny Dillard

1st Grade: Cakes/Desserts for Cake Walk

No refrigerated items please.

04/27/2018 (Fri) Community Center 
8:00am - 3:00pm (30)  
27 of 30 slots filled
Kim Hammer
Mitsuyo Kimura
Lauren Harris
Angie McBeth
Jennifer Olive
Kelly Wolf
Lara Finnila (2)
Angela England (2)
Lisa Podraza (2)
Tahra Peterson
Maki Tsuchiya
Lindsey Martin
Stephanie Chung
Chrisitna Grandy (2)
Vicky Bhakta
Chigusa Takigawa
Amy Norris
Katie Mattingly
Valerie Ly
Valerie Ly
Shanna Hetherwick
Keiko Tanaka
Isabelle Fort
Christi Smith

2nd Grade: Cakes/Desserts for Cake Walk

No refrigerated items please.

04/27/2018 (Fri) Community Center 
8:00am - 3:00pm (30)  
21 of 30 slots filled
Lauren Hufford
Beth Gentner
Kara Mueck
Sara Moore
Leah Eckblad
Bianca Goudge
Adrienne Hwang
Shannon Strickler
Jenny Fang
Blair Canfield
Rika Furuta
Yoko Yanagiuchi
Yayoi Sato
Maki Konno (2)
Makiko Akamatsu
Chiho Takemura
Marcy Crapitto
Laura Mould
Monica Green
Jenny Dillard

3rd Grade: Cakes/Desserts for Cake Walk

No refrigerated items please.

04/27/2018 (Fri) Community Center 
8:00am - 3:00pm (30)  
12 of 30 slots filled
Trish Trevino
Tahra Peterson
Dayna Owens
Amy Norris
Michelle Rigo (3)
Katie Mattingly
Lizy Santiago
Rosie Cantu-Vargas (2)
Adriana Sandoval

4th Grade: Cakes/Desserts for Cake Walk

No refrigerated items please.

04/27/2018 (Fri) Community Center 
8:00am - 3:00pm (30)  
17 of 30 slots filled
Christi Strock
Jackie Jenvey
Mika Kusaka
Kerri Kenne
Rebecca Howard (2)
Kelly Wolf
Margaret Murphy
Dipti Patel
Stephani Hunt
Lindsey Martin
Vicky Bhakta
Chigusa Takigawa
Maiko Kanno
Keiko Tojo
Lizy Santiago
Geraldine Slattery
Eesha’s Mum; Geraldine

5th Grade: Cakes/Desserts for Cake Walk

No refrigerated items please.

04/27/2018 (Fri) Community Center 
8:00am - 3:00pm (30)  
15 of 30 slots filled
Allison Martin
Rebecca Howard
Becky Hagan
Debra Mullinax (3)
Joanna Perkins (2)
Cassandra Hail (2)
Katie Mattingly
Marcy Crapitto
Laura Mould
amy hampton
Namrata Kothari


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home