Oakton

Spring Carnival!

Please sign up to volunteer at the Spring Carnival so that it will be a huge success.  We need MANY volunteers for this exciting event.  We welcome middle schoolers to help with the games and they can receive service hours.  Thank you so much!

Date: 04/20/2018 (Fri.)

Location: OES

Created by:   Audra Hoebler
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Set-Up

04/20/2018 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Valerie Appel
Rupa Shah
Brigette Polmar (2)
Michael & Brigette Polmar
sumangala kaman

Provide Folding Table

04/20/2018 (Fri)
4:30pm - 5:30pm (20)  
All slots filled
Audra Hoebler (2)
Kate Cote
Valerie Appel
Rupa Shah
Brigette Polmar (2)
Ashley Lanier
Scott Rempel
Chris Duck (2)
I can bring a 6 foot and an 8 foot table
Katy Aylward (2)
Katy Aylward (2)
Alison Wilbricht (2)
Bethany Tippets (2)
Eun Koh

Will-Call

Assist with pre-order ticket sales

04/20/2018 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tracy Seymour
Valerie Appel

Will Call

Assist with pre-order ticket sales

04/20/2018 (Fri)
7:30pm - 8:00pm   
Susan Jones

Wristband/Kids Raffle Ticket Sales

Sell at main entrance to carnival

04/20/2018 (Fri)
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Audra Hoebler
Nicole White
Ashley Lanier

Kids Raffle Ticket Sale

Sell in cafeteria

04/20/2018 (Fri)
6:30pm - 7:30pm   
Darby Becker
7:30pm - 8:30pm   
Liza Vida Paqueo

Sweet Shoppe

04/20/2018 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Seevers
Revathi Vohra
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Jones
Sue kaman
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leela Roy Borenstein
Sandra Williams
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leela Roy Borenstein
sumangala kaman
8:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tracy Seymour
Stacy Cook

Food Sales

04/20/2018 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Brigette Polmar (2)
Michael & Brigette Polmar
Rosalyn Gumayagay
Rosalyn Gumayagay
Marcus Warner
Abigail Giordano
7:00pm - 7:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Brigette Polmar (2)
Michael & Brigette Polmar
Rosalyn Gumayagay
Paul Gumayagay
sumangala kaman
Noorie Rai
7:30pm - 8:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Brigette Polmar (2)
Michael & Brigette Polmar
Fei Reed
Jennette Roberts
Vijaya Raghu
8:00pm - 8:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Brigette Polmar (2)
Michael & Brigette Polmar
Fei Reed
sumangala kaman
Patrick Richardson

Games

04/20/2018 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Audra Hoebler (5)
5 middle schoolers
Kate Cote
Peter Cote
Ellis Gauthier
Eli Gauthier
Moumita Bhattacharya
7:00pm - 7:30pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Audra Hoebler (5)
5 middle schoolers
Kate Cote
Kara Buquicchio
Brooke Ramos
Bethany Tippets
7:30pm - 8:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Audra Hoebler (5)
5 middle schoolers
Kate Cote
Rupa Shah
Jill Tysse
Will Tysse
Inna Sakhvoruk
8:00pm - 8:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Audra Hoebler (5)
5 middle schoolers
Kate Cote
Rupa Shah
Jill Tysse
Will Tysse
Inna Sakhvoruk

Games - Quiet Room

Assist with games for special needs children

04/20/2018 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Dominique Deleage (2)
My son and I will do this
Emily Burrell
Karine Roche-Mahajan (2)
Karine Roche-Mahajan and son Nikhil
7:00pm - 7:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Dominique Deleage (2)
Peter Cote
Linn Jorgenson
Emma Lynch
I will be there with Josh
7:30pm - 8:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Dominique Deleage (2)
Peter Cote
Linn Jorgenson
Sara Moldavsky
Nathan (my son) will help
8:00pm - 8:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Dominique Deleage (2)
Linn Jorgenson
Bethany Tippets
Kyong Suk Kim

Auction

Oversee auction tables; Answer questions

04/20/2018 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:30pm   
Susan Jones
7:30pm - 8:00pm   
Morela Baker
8:00pm - 8:30pm   
Karine Roche-Mahajan

Teacher Experiences

Oversee Tables. Answer Questions.

04/20/2018 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott Rempel
B. David Fisher
Teacher Exper - Lead
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
B. David Fisher
Teacher Exper - Lead
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott Rempel
Morela Baker
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott Rempel
Rachel Sitta
8:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott Rempel
Nicole Buckley

Kids Corner

Assist with kids raffle

04/20/2018 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Kakarala
Nindy Gill
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Kakarala
Nindy Gill
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Kakarala
Nindy Gill
8:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Kakarala
Nindy Gill

Clean Up

04/20/2018 (Fri)
8:15pm - 8:45pm (5)  
All slots filled
Rupa Shah
Brigette Polmar (2)
Michael & Brigette Polmar
Mimi Chou
Sang Yoo

Check Out

04/20/2018 (Fri)
7:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kate Cote
Nicole White


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home