Pittsburgh Paddlefish

April Practice SignUp

Signup and be counted!

April 8-15: water practice depends on availability of Steersperson.

A signup for a steersperson will be added to our page. We may have two boats for practice so will need more participants. To share the responsibility of steering, please consider signing up for one of these positions. 

Created by:   Marie Hirsch
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
04/02/2018
(Mon. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
17 slots filled - more available
Lori Swensson
Jim Robertson (2)
Jim & Judy
Delaine Swearman
Laurie Montgomery
Darlene Goldfinch
Peggy Frechione
Judy Menosky
Barb Conley
Barbara Sobolewski
Linda Todaro
Bob R-D
Go Pirates!
Sandra Stein
Marie Hirsch
Diana Pofahl
Bonneita Beswick
Kathi Robinson-Dassel

Steersperson (2)

 
04/04/2018
(Wed. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
15 slots filled - more available
Lori Swensson
Jim Robertson (2)
Jim & Judy (no if indoors)
Darlene Goldfinch
Judith L
Barb Conley
Marie Hirsch
Mina Hare-Rubenstein
Marian Lien
Diana Pofahl
Janice Bagnato
Sue Motto
Barb Sobolewski
Linda Todaro
Natalie Thomas
Ada Ayala

Steersperson (2)

 
04/07/2018
(Sat. 9:00am)

Paddlers

 
17 slots filled - more available
Lori Swensson
Jim Robertson (2)
Jim & Judy
Marian Lien
Janice Bagnato
Sue Motto
Natalie Thomas
Judith L
Judith L
Ada Ayala
Cindy Morelock
Patrick Forrest
Barb Sobolewski
Linda Todaro
Darlene Westfall
bonneita beswick
Linda Todaro

Steersperson (2)

 
04/09/2018
(Mon. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
16 slots filled - more available
Darlene Goldfinch
Marian Lien
Janice Bagnato (2)
Linda Todaro will be joining us
Natalie Thomas
Judith L
Ada Ayala
Cindy Morelock
Debbie Schweitzer
Laurie Butler
Bonneita Beswick
Barb Conley
Barb Sobolewski
Sue Motto
Patrick Forrest
Sandra Stein

Steersperson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Forrest
04/11/2018
(Wed. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
16 slots filled - more available
Darlene Goldfinch (2)
Becky O'Hare guest/former Paddler
Janice Bagnato
Natalie Thomas
Ada Ayala
Lynn Kawaratani
Jim Robertson
only Judy
Barb Conley
Sue Motto
Patrick Forrest
Ksthy Mchugh
Bonneita Beswick
doug and Stefani (2)
Laurie Butler
Sandra Stein

Steersperson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Robertson
04/14/2018
(Sat. 9:00am)

Paddlers

 
22 slots filled - more available
Jim Robertson
Judy
Marian Lien
Janice Bagnato
Ada Ayala
Cindy Morelock
Debbie Schweitzer
Sue Motto
Patrick Forrest
Kathy McHugh
Natalie Thomas
Darlene Westfall
Laurie Butler
Barb Conley
Marilyn Meltzer
Stefani Danes Danes
Doug cooper (2)
Bringing guest, must be off water by 10:15
Bonneita Beswick
Christian Manaog
Lynn Kawaratani
Judith L
Sandra Stein

Steersperson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Robertson
04/16/2018
(Mon. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
16 slots filled - more available
Lori Swensson
Jim Robertson
only Judy
Natalie Thomas
Ada Ayala
Janice Bagnato (3)
Barb S and Linda T will be joining us.
Sue Motto
Darlene Westfall
Marilyn Meltzer
Sandra Stein
Barb Conley
Patrick Forrest
Delaine Swearman
Lynn Kawaratani
Peggy Frechione

Steersperson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Robertson
04/18/2018
(Wed. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
19 slots filled - more available
Lori Swensson
Laurie Montgomery
Marian Lien
Maureen Young
Ada Ayala
Natalie Thomas
Debbie Schweitzer
Janice Bagnato
Sue Motto
Darlene Westfall
Kathy McHugh
Barb Conley
Patrick Forrest
Peggy Frechione
Sandra Stein
Laurie Butler
Lynn Kawaratani
Judy Menosky
Cindy Morelock

Steersperson (2)

 
04/21/2018
(Sat. 9:00am)

Paddlers

 
14 slots filled - more available
Lori Swensson
Delaine Swearman
Laurie Montgomery
Bob R-D
Marian Lien
Maureen Young
Ada Ayala
Natalie Thomas
Debbie Schweitzer
Sue Motto
Patrick Forrest
Darlene Westfall
Cindy Morelock
Lynn Kawaratani

Steersperson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bob R-D
04/23/2018
(Mon. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
24 slots filled - more available
Lori Swensson
Delaine Swearman
Laurie Montgomery
Bob R-D
Ada Ayala
Sue Motto
Marilyn Meltzer
Kathi Robinson-Dassel
Cindy Morelock
Sandra Stein
Barb Conley
Peggy Frechione
Kathleen Bakkila (2)
K&H
Maureen Young
Marilyn Meltzer
Marie Hirsch
LEFT plz if in the boat.
Linda Raschiatore
Bonneita Beswick
Linda Todaro
Barb Sobolewski
Laurie Butler
Janice Bagnato
Robert Robinson-Dassel Robinson-Dassel

Steersperson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Robinson-Dassel Robinson-Dassel
04/25/2018
(Wed. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
20 slots filled - more available
Lori Swensson
Laurie Montgomery
Bob R-D
Marian Lien
Ada Ayala
Sue Motto
Sandra Stein
Barb Conley
Peggy Frechione
Maureen Young
Bonneita Beswick
Linda Todaro
Barb Sobolewski
Janice Bagnato
Marie Hirsch
left if possible
Patrick Forrest
Kathi Robinson-Dassel
Linda Raschiatore
Kathleen Bakkila
Hal only
Linda Todaro
Inside workout. Barb S too

Steersperson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Robinson-Dassel Robinson-Dassel
04/28/2018
(Sat. 9:00am)

Paddlers

 
22 slots filled - more available
Lori Swensson
Laurie Montgomery
Frank Petrich
Bob R-D
Marian Lien
Ada Ayala
Debbie Schweitzer
Sue Motto
Darlene Westfall
Natalie Thomas
Judy Menosky
Right this time
Cindy Morelock
Barb Conley
Maureen Young
Linda Todaro
Barb Sobolewski
DElaine Swearman
Robert Robinson-Dassel Robinson-Dassel
Sheila Anderson
Marie Hirsch
Left if possible
Patrick Forrest
Linda Todaro
Not paddling this day. Don’t know how to unsign up.

Steersperson (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob R-D
Robert Robinson-Dassel Robinson-Dassel
04/29/2018
(Sun. 1:00pm)

Paddlers

 

Steersperson (2)

 

Toronto Women (21)

 
04/30/2018
(Mon. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
22 slots filled - more available
Lori Swensson
Laurie Montgomery
Bob R-D
Marian Lien
Maureen Young