Skyview Elementary School

2017-18 3rd Grade Assessment Days

Comet Families,

Assessment Day is an essential time for your child to work with their classroom teacher to demonstrate what they know and are able to do independently.  Through this process, our teachers are able to spend time with each individual student- getting to know interests, learning styles and to set goals together for a successful year.

Attendance on assessment day is a requirement. Students not in attendance will be marked absent.  Assessments will begin promptly at the assigned time.   During this time, parents are welcome to wait in our library or to pick up their child at the completion of their assessment slot. Please sign-up for one time.  This will be your time for ALL 3 dates:  9/5/2017, 1/12/2018 and 5/4/2017. 

Thank you,

Stephanie Auday

Principal

Date: 05/04/2018 (Fri.)

Created by:  Stephanie Auday
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (MDT) Available Slot
7:30am - 8:30am  

Fohrd (5)

 
All slots filled
  Diego Delmastro
  Elam Grant
  Lucy Sheperd
  Avian Luevano
  Jaelyne Roth

Lacock (5)

 
All slots filled
  Aiden Huggins
  Adalynn Grindel-Hernandez
  Ellie Garcia
Ellie
  Jayden Johnson
  Jordan Cooley

Sullivan (5)

 
All slots filled
  jacobi quesada
Jacobi Quesada
  Isaac Dunn
Isaac Dunn
  Chloe Yang
  Jennifer Overton
Nathan
  Alexander Garcia-Schilder
8:30am - 9:30am  

Fohrd (5)

 
All slots filled
  Andrea Wood
Griffin
  levy cervantes
  Dana Parrish
  Anita Rascon
  Jacqueline Maez

Lacock (5)

 
All slots filled
  Blake Isabell
  Roman Martinez
Roman Martinez
  Ian Gilliana
  Bryanna Fontes
Bryanna Fotnes
  Nick Matterson
Nick Matterson

Sullivan (5)

 
All slots filled
  Kimberly Quick
  Dominic Kuzela
  Anita Rascon
  Abraham Rivas
  Jeremiah Powell
Jordan C.
9:30am - 10:30am  

Fohrd (5)

 
All slots filled
  Shannon Quintana
  Allie Ogletree
Allie Ogletree
  Azarias Martinez
Azarias Martinez
  Adrian Barela
Adrian Barela
  Savannah Quintana
Savannah Quintana

Lacock (5)

 
All slots filled
  Heather Down
  Carmen Doan
  Connar Becker
  Stephen Frickell
  Nyah Garcia

Sullivan (5)

 
All slots filled
  Larissa Kolody
  Anika Bloom
  Lorena Covarrubias
Anaisa
  Andrew Ruiz
Andrew Ruiz
  Eythin Towndrow-Winkler
10:30am - 11:30am  

Fohrd (5)

 
All slots filled
  Samantha Gonzales
  Liam Doelman
  Jeremiah Powell
  Elisabeth Ogletree
  Jeffrey Chavez

Lacock (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
  Ocean Gildea
  Jacob Quinones
  Chloe Schutz
  Jacob Quinoes

Sullivan (5)

 
All slots filled
  Alicia Hash
Ella Hash
  Diego Cabrera
  Maddox Saavedra
  Priscilla Walker
  Catrina Slaughter
Please send a reminder
12:30pm - 1:30am  

Fohrd (5)

 
All slots filled
  Lily Einspahr
  Emily Bobbitt
  Jordan Buckner
Jordan Buckner
  yandel V
Yandel
  Vanessa Lucas
Azarias Martinez

Lacock (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
  Amy Gallegos
Alexis Gallegos
  Ileana Villa Llamas

Sullivan (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
  romani jaramillo
  Shannon Marosy
  Jeremiah Powell
Brandon
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Fohrd (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
  Crystal Marston
Van
  Jeremiah Powell
Jeremiah Powell
  Jeffrey Chavez

Lacock (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
  Rayden Smith
  Sheldon Baker

Sullivan (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
  Perla Stemmons


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home